Select dates to see exact prices
Oceanfront W Beach Access
Oceanfront W Beach Access
Oceanfront W Beach Access
Oceanfront W Beach Access
Oceanfront W Beach Access

Good to know

  • Ocean-view private balcony

    Relax on your south-facing private balcony, offering stunning views of the Atlantic shoreline and a perfect spot for sunbathing.

  • Direct beach and pool access

    Enjoy the convenience of walking straight from your accommodation to the outdoor swimming pool and then directly onto Amelia Island Beach.

  • Family-friendly Amelia Island escape

    Experience a resort-style retreat on Amelia Island, perfect for families or friends seeking a fun-filled Florida vacation with ample space and amenities.

  • Proximity to Main Beach Park

    Explore Main Beach Park, a family-friendly area with amenities like picnic tables, playgrounds, and an accessible boardwalk, located just a short distance away.

  • Handicap-friendly accessibility

    Benefit from handicap-friendly features, including step-free access via an elevator, ensuring a comfortable stay for all guests.

  • Thoughtful family amenities

    Discover extra touches like a treasure chest of sand toys and beach equipment, perfect for entertaining children during your beach vacation.

  • Well-stocked kitchen

    Prepare meals with ease in a fully equipped kitchen featuring modern appliances, ensuring a convenient dining experience during your stay.

  • Personalized guest support

    Receive responsive and helpful assistance from the property manager, ensuring a delightful and stress-free vacation experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Condo, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 6
    • 1170 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
  • Condo, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 1170 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
  • Condo, 3 Bedrooms

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 8
    • 1596 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi
  • Condo, 3 Bedrooms

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 6
    • 1596 sq ft
    • A/C
    • Free WiFi

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$122
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$103
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$114
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$142
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$195
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$117
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$121
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$144

Reviews

9.5
Excellent
based on 107 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.4
    Very good
  • Location
    8.7
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.4
    Very good
  • Comfort
    8.0
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Elevator
  3. Terrace
  4. Outdoor pool
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. Beach
  7. Sun umbrellas
  8. Laundry service
  9. Washing machine
  10. Pool
  11. WiFi
  12. Entire house / apartment

Room amenities

  1. Dishwasher
  2. Shower
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Central heating
  6. Small lounge
  7. Cable TV
  8. WiFi (room)
  9. Kitchen
  10. Microwave
  11. Flatscreen TV

Sports facilities

  1. Tennis court

Location

3240 South Fletcher Avenue, Fernandina Beach, 32034, USA
Highlight
Proximity to Main Beach Park
Explore Main Beach Park, a family-friendly area with amenities like picnic tables, playgrounds, and an accessible boardwalk, located just a short distance away.

Distance from Oceanfront W Beach Access

Amelia Musical Playhouse:1.7 miles

Fernandina Beach:2.1 miles

American Beach Museum:3.3 miles

Amelia Island Museum of History:3.5 miles

Welcome Center and Shrimp Museum:3.7 miles

Pine Grove Church:3.9 miles

Unfinished Officer's Quarters:5.9 miles

Ice House Museum:9.4 miles

St Marys Submarine Museum:9.5 miles

Coastal Camden Art League:11.3 miles

Main Camp Train Station:19.3 miles

Ocala International Airport:110.5 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

3240 South Fletcher Avenue, Fernandina Beach, 32034, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Oceanfront W Beach Access

  • Is there a pool area at Oceanfront W Beach Access?

    Yes, Oceanfront W Beach Access offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Oceanfront W Beach Access?

    No, Oceanfront W Beach Access doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Oceanfront W Beach Access?

    No, Oceanfront W Beach Access doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Oceanfront W Beach Access?

    Check-in at Oceanfront W Beach Access is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Oceanfront W Beach Access located?

    Oceanfront W Beach Access is located at 3240 South Fletcher Avenue, 32034, Fernandina Beach, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Fernandina Beach

  • Elizabeth Pointe Lodge
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$211
  • Amelia Schoolhouse Inn
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$173
  • Blue Heron Inn
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$287
  • Hoyt House Luxury Bed & Breakfast
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$251
  • The Addison On Amelia Island
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$329
  • Oceans Of Amelia Condos
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Oceanfront W Beach Access
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Oceanfront W Beach Access