Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Hotel Orpheus

Good to know

  • Renovated, air-conditioned rooms

    Stay in recently updated rooms featuring modern amenities and air conditioning for a refreshing and comfortable experience.

  • Lively cocktail and snack bar

    Unwind at the hotel's bar, offering a variety of refreshing beverages, mixed drinks, and snacks, complete with wide-screen satellite TVs.

  • Proximity to Gouvia Marina

    Benefit from a convenient location just 600 meters from Gouvia Marina, ideal for exploring the local nautical scene.

  • Personalized host assistance

    Experience exceptional hospitality with the owner, Christos, providing helpful recommendations and personalized service for a memorable stay.

  • Quiet rooms with comfortable beds

    Rest peacefully in rooms designed for tranquility, featuring comfortable beds that ensure a good night's sleep.

  • Excellent value for money

    Enjoy a high-quality stay at a competitive price, offering significant savings compared to other resorts in Corfu.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$212
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$221
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$107
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$193
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$171
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$43
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$54
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$97
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$54
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$391
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$401
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$135
$70
$0

qua, 07/22/26

$130

qui, 07/23/26

$125

sex, 07/24/26

$131

sáb, 07/25/26

N/A

dom, 07/26/26

$131

seg, 07/27/26

$131

ter, 07/28/26

$135

qua, 07/29/26

N/A

qui, 07/30/26

$134

sex, 07/31/26

N/A

sáb, 08/01/26

N/A

dom, 08/02/26

N/A

seg, 08/03/26

N/A

ter, 08/04/26

N/A

qua, 08/05/26

N/A

qui, 08/06/26

N/A

sex, 08/07/26

N/A

sáb, 08/08/26

N/A

dom, 08/09/26

N/A

seg, 08/10/26

N/A

ter, 08/11/26

N/A

qua, 08/12/26

N/A

qui, 08/13/26

N/A

sex, 08/14/26

N/A

sáb, 08/15/26

N/A

dom, 08/16/26

N/A

seg, 08/17/26

N/A

ter, 08/18/26

N/A

qua, 08/19/26

N/A

qui, 08/20/26

N/A

sex, 08/21/26

N/A

sáb, 08/22/26

N/A

dom, 08/23/26

N/A

seg, 08/24/26

N/A

ter, 08/25/26

N/A

qua, 08/26/26

N/A

qui, 08/27/26

N/A

sex, 08/28/26

N/A

sáb, 08/29/26

N/A

dom, 08/30/26

N/A

seg, 08/31/26

N/A

ter, 09/01/26

N/A

qua, 09/02/26

N/A

qui, 09/03/26

N/A

sex, 09/04/26

N/A

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 800 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.4
    Excellent
  • Value for money
    8.6
    Excellent

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Parking
  5. Terrace
  6. Bar
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Computer with internet
  10. 24-hour reception
  11. Snack bar
  12. Laundry service

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Water park

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly
  2. Adults only

Location

Gouvia, Kontokali, 49100, 49100, Gouvia, Greece

Distance from Hotel Orpheus

Gouvia:0 miles

New Fortress:4.4 miles

Λιστόν:4.8 miles

Serbian Museum Of Corfu:4.8 miles

Corfu International Airport "Ioannis Kapodistrias":5.1 miles

Old Fortress:5.1 miles

Palaiopolis - Mon Repos Museum:5.6 miles

Achilleion Palace:7.1 miles

Angelokastro Castle:8.5 miles

Ali Pasha Castle:10 miles

Buthrotum:11.4 miles

Vlorë:59.3 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Gouvia, Kontokali, 49100, 49100, Gouvia, Greece

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Orpheus

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Orpheus?

    No, Hotel Orpheus doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Orpheus?

    No, Hotel Orpheus doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Orpheus?

    Yes, Hotel Orpheus provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Orpheus?

    Check-in at Hotel Orpheus is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Orpheus located?

    Hotel Orpheus is located at Gouvia, Kontokali, 49100, 49100, Gouvia, Greece.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Gouvia

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Spiti Prifti Apartments
    9.5Excellent (993 ratings)
    Gouvia, 0.5 miles to City center
    from$309
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Sirena Beach Hotel
    7.7Good (708 ratings)
    Gouvia, 1.9 miles to City center
    from$190
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Galaxias
    6.9(222 ratings)
    Gouvia, 0.0 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Saint Nicholas Hotel
    8.4Very good (1,137 ratings)
    Gouvia, 0.4 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Maltezos Hotel
    8.2Very good (927 ratings)
    Gouvia, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$69
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Gouvia Hotel
    7.2(716 ratings)
    Gouvia, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$391
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Ionian Park Hotel
    8.4Very good (10 ratings)
    Gouvia, 0.2 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Elizabeth
    9.1Excellent (18 ratings)
    Gouvia, 0.0 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Palapart Finesse Gouvia
    /No rating available 
    Gouvia, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$41
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Orpheus