Select dates to see exact prices
Piazza Tasso B&B
Piazza Tasso B&B
Piazza Tasso B&B
Piazza Tasso B&B
Piazza Tasso B&B

About Piazza Tasso B&B

Centrally located in the main square of Sorrento and minutes from the beach, Piazza Tasso B&B offers elegant accommodations with easy access to Sorrento Circumvesuviana Train Station. A shuttle service to and from the airport is available for a surcharge. All rooms are soundproofed and come with air conditioning, LCD TV, wooden furniture, refrigerator, minibar, and a phone. Free high-speed wired Internet is available in each guestroom, while all bathrooms are private and include hairdryers and shower facilities. Rooms offer views of the main street or sea views. Piazza Tasso B&B features tour/ticket assistance, luggage storage, private check-in/check-out, and a terrace. Free Wi-Fi is provided throughout the property, nearby parking is available for an extra cost, and employees speak fluent Italian, French, Spanish, and English. A complimentary continental breakfast is served in rooms. Many restaurants are just minutes away. Nearby attractions include Marina Grande, Viale degli Aranci, Marina di Puolo, and Piazza Lauro.

Rooms

  • Classic Double Room

    • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 215 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
    • City view
  • Triple Room, Balcony

    • 1 Double Bed, 1 Twin Bed, 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 323 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
    • City view
  • Deluxe Double Room, Balcony

    • 1 Double Bed, 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 301 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
    • City view
  • Double Room, Balcony, Sea View (Excelsior)

    • 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 301 sq ft
    • Free WiFi
    • Sea view

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$332
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$118
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$111
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$205
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$295
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$92
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$190
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$73
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$152
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$142
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$75
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$88
    See prices from 14 sites

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 6 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    9.5
    Excellent
  • Location
    9.3
    Excellent
  • Service
    9.5
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    9.1
    Excellent
  • Amenities
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Value for money
    8.8
    Excellent

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Spa
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Hotel safe
  3. Non-smoking rooms
  4. Towels at the pool/beach
  5. Spa
  6. WiFi in public areas
  7. Room service
  8. Hypoallergenic rooms
  9. Car rental
  10. Concierge
  11. Airport shuttle
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Childcare

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Minibar
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly
  2. Adults only

Hotel theme/type

  1. Boutique hotel

Location

Corso Italia 185, 80067, Sorrento, Italy

Distance from Piazza Tasso B&B

Sorrento:0 miles

Sorrento:0.2 miles

Faraglioni di Capri:8.7 miles

Villa San Michele:9.3 miles

Blue Grotto:10 miles

Villa Of The Mysteries:10.3 miles

Lupanar (Brothel):10.4 miles

House Of The Faun:10.4 miles

House Of The Vettii:10.4 miles

Amphitheatre Of Pompeii:10.7 miles

Duomo di Amalfi:11.9 miles

Naples International Airport:18.4 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Corso Italia 185, 80067, Sorrento, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Piazza Tasso B&B

  • Is there a pool area at Piazza Tasso B&B?

    No, Piazza Tasso B&B doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Piazza Tasso B&B?

    No, Piazza Tasso B&B doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Piazza Tasso B&B?

    No, Piazza Tasso B&B doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Piazza Tasso B&B?

    Check-in at Piazza Tasso B&B is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Piazza Tasso B&B located?

    Piazza Tasso B&B is located at Corso Italia 185, 80067, Sorrento, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Sorrento

  • Grand Hotel Capodimonte
    from$255
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Hotel Villa Igea
    from$124
    See prices from 14 sites
  • Popular choice
    Grand Hotel La Favorita
    from$278
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Grand Hotel Vesuvio
    from$238
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Hotel La Vue d'Or
    from$99
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Hotel Zi' Teresa
    from$133
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Grand Hotel Europa Palace
    from$229
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Imperial Hotel Tramontano
    from$295
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Grand Hotel Aminta
    from$106
    See prices from 18 sites

Destinations near Piazza Tasso B&B