Select dates to see exact prices
Quality Inn & Suites

Good to know

  • Adjacent to Carousel District

    Experience the charm of the Carousel District, offering a nostalgic and family-friendly attraction nearby.

  • Exclusive Shawshank-themed packages

    Immerse yourself in cinematic history with unique Shawshank Trail and Haunted Mansfield packages, perfect for fans.

  • Rotating deluxe breakfast options

    Start your day with a varied deluxe breakfast, featuring rotating selections to cater to long-term guests.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$71
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$66
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$111
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$51
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$59
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • Pets
      from$72
      See prices from 8 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • A/C
      from$66
      See prices from 14 sites
      • from$129
        See prices from 1 site
        • Free WiFi
        • Pool
        • Parking
        from$105
        See prices from 13 sites
        • Pool
        • Parking
        • Pets
        from$135
        See prices from 6 sites
        • Free WiFi
        • Pool
        • Parking
        from$101
        See prices from 13 sites

      Reviews

      6.3
      based on 813 ratings from topย 
      sites

      Rated above average for Mansfield

      Guest reviews

      Excellent16%
      Very good18%
      Good8%
      Fair15%
      Poor43%

      Top amenities

      • WiFi in lobby
      • WiFi in rooms
      • Pool
      • Parking
      • Pets
      • A/C
      • Gym

      All amenities

      Property amenities

      1. Business center
      2. Entrance hall/lobby
      3. Gym
      4. Parking
      5. Pet-friendly
      6. Indoor pool
      7. Conference rooms
      8. Non-smoking rooms
      9. 24-hour reception
      10. Sun umbrellas
      11. Deck chairs
      12. Laundry service

      Accessibility

      1. Wheelchair accessible
      2. Accessible parking

      Wellness

      1. Sauna
      2. Hot tub

      Room amenities

      1. Bathtub
      2. Shower
      3. Ironing board
      4. Openable windows
      5. Television
      6. Hairdryer
      7. Central heating
      8. Electric kettle
      9. Air conditioning
      10. Pay-TV
      11. Radio
      12. Satellite TV

      Location

      500 North Trimble Road, Mansfield, 44906, USA

      Distance from Quality Inn & Suites

      Arlin Field Stadium:0.5 miles

      Renaissance Theatre:1.8 miles

      Mansfield Art Center:1.8 miles

      Richland Carrousel Park:2 miles

      :2.2 miles

      Richland County Museum:6.8 miles

      Crestline Historical Museum:9.6 miles

      Most Pure Heart of Mary Catholic Church:9.8 miles

      Sacred Heart of Jesus Church:10.1 miles

      Site of the tree from the movie Shawshank Redemption, before felling.:11.7 miles

      Sandusky:47 miles

      John Glenn Columbus International Airport:56.5 miles

      Explore nearby attractions

      Property info

      500 North Trimble Road, Mansfield, 44906, USA

      Frequently Asked Questions about Quality Inn & Suites

      • Is there a pool area at Quality Inn & Suites?

        Yes, Quality Inn & Suites offers 1 pool area.

      • Are pets allowed at Quality Inn & Suites?

        Yes, Quality Inn & Suites has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

      • Is parking available at Quality Inn & Suites?

        Yes, Quality Inn & Suites provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

      • Where is Quality Inn & Suites located?

        Quality Inn & Suites is located at 500 North Trimble Road, 44906, Mansfield, USA.

      • Which popular attractions are close to Quality Inn & Suites?

      The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

      Among Top Rated Hotels in Mansfield

      • Spruce Hill Inn & Cottages
        from$139
        See prices from 6 sites
      • Quality Inn & Suites North
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Motel 6 Mansfield, OH
        from$72
        See prices from 8 sites
      • Mansfield Inn
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Quality Inn & Suites
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Mansfield Knights Inn
        Select dates to see exact prices
      • Popular choice
        Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mansfield - Ontario by IHG
        from$105
        See prices from 13 sites
      • Popular choice
        Comfort Inn Splash Harbor
        from$71
        See prices from 19 sites
      • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Mansfield - Ontario
        from$129
        See prices from 1 site

      Destinations near Quality Inn & Suites