from$37
See prices from 5 sites
Raj Park
Raj Park
Raj Park
Raj Park
Raj Park

Good to know

  • Hill view accommodations

    Discover select rooms offering captivating views of the surrounding hills, providing a serene backdrop for your stay.

  • Outdoor swimming pool

    Unwind by the refreshing outdoor pool, perfect for a relaxing dip after a day of sightseeing.

  • Regional Indian and fusion dining

    Savor a diverse culinary experience with a sleek restaurant serving regional Indian cuisine and a trendy fusion bar/lounge.

  • On-site spa and gym

    Rejuvenate at the hotel's spa or maintain your fitness routine at the well-equipped gym.

  • Convenient access to local attractions

    Explore popular points of interest like Sri Kapileswara Swamy Temple and ISKCON Temple, all easily accessible from the hotel.

  • Dedicated and attentive staff

    Experience exceptional hospitality from a team known for their courteous, attentive, and helpful service, ensuring a comfortable stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Superior Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 280 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Superior Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$37
See prices from 5 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$59
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$24
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$57
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$54
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$18
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$29
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$37
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$10
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$42
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$7
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$33
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$45
$25
$0

火, 09/15/26

$40

水, 09/16/26

$38

木, 09/17/26

$38

金, 09/18/26

$37

土, 09/19/26

$38

日, 09/20/26

$37

月, 09/21/26

$37

火, 09/22/26

$38

水, 09/23/26

$37

木, 09/24/26

$38

金, 09/25/26

$39

土, 09/26/26

$38

日, 09/27/26

$37

月, 09/28/26

$38

火, 09/29/26

$42

水, 09/30/26

$42

木, 10/01/26

N/A

金, 10/02/26

$37

土, 10/03/26

$39

日, 10/04/26

$38

月, 10/05/26

$42

火, 10/06/26

N/A

水, 10/07/26

N/A

木, 10/08/26

$45

金, 10/09/26

$37

土, 10/10/26

$41

日, 10/11/26

$41

月, 10/12/26

$42

火, 10/13/26

N/A

水, 10/14/26

N/A

木, 10/15/26

$43

金, 10/16/26

$38

土, 10/17/26

$37

日, 10/18/26

$37

月, 10/19/26

N/A

火, 10/20/26

N/A

水, 10/21/26

N/A

木, 10/22/26

N/A

金, 10/23/26

$43

土, 10/24/26

$41

日, 10/25/26

$39

月, 10/26/26

$42

火, 10/27/26

N/A

水, 10/28/26

N/A

木, 10/29/26

N/A

金, 10/30/26

$38

土, 10/31/26

$39

日, 11/01/26

N/A

Reviews

8.0
Very good
based on 13,460 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    • Gym

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Café
    3. Elevator
    4. Gym
    5. Parking
    6. Outdoor pool
    7. Indoor pool
    8. Conference rooms
    9. Computer with internet
    10. Restaurant
    11. 24-hour reception
    12. Laundry service

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible

    Wellness

    1. Solarium
    2. Hot stone massage

    Room amenities

    1. Air conditioning
    2. Desk
    3. Cable TV
    4. Outdoor grill

    Hotel theme/type

    1. Eco-friendly hotel

    For children

    1. Kids stay for free

    Location

    18-1-5/4, Kapila Theertham, Tirumala Road, Tirupati, India

    Distance from Raj Park

    :1.7 miles

    तिरुपति:1.7 miles

    Sri Venkateswara Zoological Park:4.3 miles

    waterfalls:4.8 miles

    Srivari Ratham:5.3 miles

    Dhwaja Sthambam:5.4 miles

    Sri Venkateswara Museum:5.7 miles

    Sila Thoranam:5.8 miles

    Papanasivam Dam:6.9 miles

    Kayam S.t.colony:8.1 miles

    Pudi B.c.colony:9 miles

    Chennai Meenambakkam Airport:67.9 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    18-1-5/4, Kapila Theertham, Tirumala Road, Tirupati, India

    Frequently Asked Questions about Raj Park

    • Is there a pool area at Raj Park?

      Yes, Raj Park offers 2 pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Raj Park?

      No, Raj Park doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Raj Park?

      Yes, Raj Park provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Raj Park?

      Check-in at Raj Park is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Raj Park located?

      Raj Park is located at 18-1-5/4, Kapila Theertham, Tirumala Road, , Tirupati, India.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Tirupati

    • Ramee Guestline Tirupati
      from$24
      See prices from 8 sites
    • Popular choice
      Sahasra Residency
      from$6
      See prices from 4 sites
    • THE KVP RESIDENCY TIRUPATi
      from$6
      See prices from 5 sites
    • Taj Tirupati
      from$128
      See prices from 9 sites
    • Sunil Krishna
      from$7
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Hotel DKR Residency
      from$8
      See prices from 5 sites
    • KVP Inn
      from$8
      See prices from 4 sites
    • HOTEL DKR GRAND
      from$19
      See prices from 4 sites
    • KVP GOLDEN INN
      from$29
      See prices from 4 sites

    Destinations near Raj Park