C/ Carles Buigas, 67, 43840, Salou, Spain
Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices
Rex Apartments

Good to know

  • Advance Port Aventura ticket sales

    Save time and secure your adventure by purchasing advance entrance tickets to Port Aventura directly at the apartments.

  • Apartments with private balconies

    Relax and unwind on your own private balcony, offering a personal outdoor space to enjoy the Salou atmosphere.

  • Direct bus stop access

    Explore Salou and beyond effortlessly with a bus stop conveniently located just 20 meters from the apartments.

  • On-site car and bicycle rental

    Discover the region at your own pace with convenient car and bicycle hire services available directly at the property.

  • Fully equipped kitchens in every unit

    Prepare your own meals and snacks with ease in a kitchen featuring a hob and fridge, perfect for extended stays or family trips.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Rex Apartments

These apartments are 300 metres from Capellan and Levante Beaches, in the centre of Salou. They are close to shops, bars and nightlife, and all have a private balcony. Rex Apartment offers apartments and studios, all with a dining area, and a kitchen equipped with a hob and a fridge. The apartments have a living room with a sofa bed. The well-connected Rex Apartments are just 20 metres from a bus stop. Port Aventura is 3 km away and the Rex sells advance entrance tickets. You can hire a car or bicycle at the apartments, and on-site parking is available for a small charge. The tour desk can help organize excursions, and an airport shuttle is available on request.Bed linen and towels are provided, and apartments are cleaned at the end of each stay. Please note that a damage deposit is payable on arrival (see Hotel Policies). During the winter months, reception is open from 09:30 - 12:00 and 17:00 - 20:00. Guests expecting to arrive outside these times should contact the property at least 1 day before arrival in order to arrange key collection. Contact details can be found on the booking confirmation.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see prices and availability
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$55
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$102
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$105
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$182
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • from$50
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$58
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • from$70
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$56
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices

Reviews

5.5
based on 249 ratings from top 
sites

Top-rated aspects of this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent12%
Very good5%
Good17%
Fair3%
Poor63%

Top amenities

  • Parking
  • Pets

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Non-smoking rooms
  6. Fax/Modem access
  7. Car rental
  8. Airport shuttle
  9. Invoice provided

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Small lounge
  7. Cable TV
  8. Kitchen
  9. Microwave
  10. Fridge
  11. Fan

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Location

C/ Carles Buigas, 67, 43840, Salou, Spain

Distance from Rex Apartments

Salou:0.6 miles

Estació del Nord:1 miles

Shambhala:1.3 miles

Reus Airport:5.3 miles

Casa Navàs:6.2 miles

Torre del Pretori:6.4 miles

Museu Arqueològic de Tarragona:6.4 miles

Estadi Camp Nou Municipal:6.8 miles

Vil·la Romana de Centcelles:7 miles

Parc Samà:7.2 miles

Nou Estadi Costa Daurada:7.4 miles

Scipio Tower:9.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

C/ Carles Buigas, 67, 43840, Salou, Spain

Frequently Asked Questions about Rex Apartments

  • Is there a pool area at Rex Apartments?

    No, Rex Apartments doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Rex Apartments?

    Yes, Rex Apartments has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Rex Apartments?

    Yes, Rex Apartments provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Rex Apartments located?

    Rex Apartments is located at C/ Carles Buigas, 67, 43840, Salou, Spain.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Rex Apartments?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Salou

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Best Oasis Park
    7.6Good (7,070 ratings)
    Salou, 0.6 miles to City center
    from$50
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Salou Beach Rentalmar
    7.5Good (3,584 ratings)
    Salou, 0.6 miles to City center
    from$182
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    4R Gran Regina
    7.6Good (4,959 ratings)
    Salou, 0.3 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Ohtels Belvedere
    8.1Very good (9,735 ratings)
    Salou, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$93
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Magnolia Hotel - Adults Only
    8.7Excellent (5,932 ratings)
    Salou, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$67
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Santa Monica Playa
    7.4(3,925 ratings)
    Salou, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$47
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Olympus Palace
    8.6Excellent (5,003 ratings)
    Salou, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$80
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    4R Salou Park Resort II
    6.9(1,605 ratings)
    Salou, 0.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see prices and availability
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Best Negresco
    8.2Very good (7,192 ratings)
    Salou, 1.2 miles to City center
    from$59
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Rex Apartments