from$111
See prices from 16 sites
Royal Saint Germain
Royal Saint Germain
Royal Saint Germain
Royal Saint Germain
Royal Saint Germain

Good to know

  • Charming Parisian decor

    Experience an elegant atmosphere with tasteful decor, including floral wallpaper and antique pieces, creating a cozy and inviting ambiance.

  • Rooms with private balconies

    Select rooms offer a private balcony or terrace, providing an outdoor space to enjoy views or relax.

  • Inviting lounge area

    Relax in the comfortable living room-like lounge, offering an atmosphere between a lounge and an open kitchen, perfect for unwinding or meeting.

  • Artisan Parisian breakfast

    Savor a buffet featuring delicious Parisian produce from local artisans, with fresh organic eggs, milk, fruit, and honey from Parisian rooftop hives.

  • Excellent metro and bus access

    Benefit from easy access to multiple metro lines and bus stops, including Saint-Placide Metro Station just a 3-minute walk away.

  • Rituals bathroom amenities

    Enjoy a touch of luxury with Rituals brand toiletries provided in the well-appointed bathrooms.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Royal Saint Germain

The Hotel Royal Saint Germain is a three star establishment, ideally situated on the Left Bank for visitors who are looking for a base in a location of character. Guests can choose from 44 comfortable en-suite rooms with hair dryers. All are equipped with a double bed or two singles, flat screen TV with national and international channels, complimentary unlimited Wi-Fi connection, mini-bar, welcome tray, safety deposit box, and telephone. The Royal Saint Germain Hotel is an ideal base whether for a romantic stay, a family holiday or a business trip to Paris. The exhibition centre at Porte de Versailles is close by, and the Champs Elysees with its fashionable shopping is readily accessible. A comprehensive and satisfying buffet breakfast is served in the Breakfast Room, there is a modest supplementary charge, it can also be served in the your room, at no extra charge. Take in the view from the top of the nearby Montparnasse Tower.

Rooms

  • Standard Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Double Room, Balcony

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Twin Room

    • 1 2 Large Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 161 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$111
See prices from 16 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    from$103
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from$132
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$313
    See prices from 19 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$162
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$95
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$173
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • A/C
    from$185
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$113
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Hotel bar
    from$120
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$167
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$120
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$169
    See prices from 12 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$865
$435
$0

Ср, 08/19/26

$122

Чт, 08/20/26

$119

Пт, 08/21/26

$129

Сб, 08/22/26

$122

Вс, 08/23/26

$110

Пн, 08/24/26

$117

Вт, 08/25/26

$117

Ср, 08/26/26

$134

Чт, 08/27/26

$136

Пт, 08/28/26

$156

Сб, 08/29/26

$154

Вс, 08/30/26

$123

Пн, 08/31/26

$136

Вт, 09/01/26

$206

Ср, 09/02/26

$205

Чт, 09/03/26

$198

Пт, 09/04/26

$219

Сб, 09/05/26

$208

Вс, 09/06/26

$182

Пн, 09/07/26

$255

Вт, 09/08/26

$323

Ср, 09/09/26

$274

Чт, 09/10/26

$247

Пт, 09/11/26

$696

Сб, 09/12/26

$598

Вс, 09/13/26

$210

Пн, 09/14/26

$365

Вт, 09/15/26

$744

Ср, 09/16/26

$312

Чт, 09/17/26

$306

Пт, 09/18/26

$326

Сб, 09/19/26

$608

Вс, 09/20/26

$203

Пн, 09/21/26

$632

Вт, 09/22/26

$315

Ср, 09/23/26

$865

Чт, 09/24/26

$350

Пт, 09/25/26

$760

Сб, 09/26/26

$355

Вс, 09/27/26

$234

Пн, 09/28/26

$296

Вт, 09/29/26

$297

Ср, 09/30/26

$293

Чт, 10/01/26

$284

Пт, 10/02/26

$268

Сб, 10/03/26

$312

Reviews

8.0
Very good
based on 4,411 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and luxury travelers seeking comfort and convenience in the heart of Paris. Its excellent location offers direct access to the Montparnasse metro and train stations, making exploration effortless. The hotel ensures a restful stay with comfortable beds and offers a secure, free luggage storage for seamless arrivals and departures. Guests consistently praise the warm and friendly reception staff and the delicious, varied breakfast spread. For a truly quiet experience, consider requesting a room facing the interior courtyard.

Rated above average for Paris

Guest reviews

Excellent33%
Very good33%
Good21%
Fair5%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Parking
  6. Bell service
  7. Bar
  8. Hotel safe
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Computer with internet
  12. 24-hour reception

For children

  1. Childcare

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Desk
  12. Telephone

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Hiking trail

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Hotel theme/type

  1. Boutique hotel

Location

159 Rue de Rennes, 75006, Paris, France

Distance from Royal Saint Germain

Montparnasse-Bienvenüe:0.1 miles

Catacombs Of Paris:0.8 miles

Hôtel des Invalides:0.9 miles

Pantheon:1 miles

Louvre Museum:1.2 miles

Cathedral Of Notre Dame:1.3 miles

:1.5 miles

Eiffel Tower:1.7 miles

Champs Élysées:2 miles

Arc De Triomphe:2.4 miles

Basilica Of The Sacred Heart Of Paris:3 miles

Charles De Gaulle International Airport:15.4 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

159 Rue de Rennes, 75006, Paris, France

Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Saint Germain

  • Is there a pool area at Royal Saint Germain?

    No, Royal Saint Germain doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Royal Saint Germain?

    No, Royal Saint Germain doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Royal Saint Germain?

    Yes, Royal Saint Germain provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Royal Saint Germain?

    Check-in at Royal Saint Germain is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Royal Saint Germain located?

    Royal Saint Germain is located at 159 Rue de Rennes, 75006, Paris, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Paris

  • Hôtel Saint Roch
    from$183
    See prices from 12 sites
  • Popular choice
    Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel
    from$313
    See prices from 19 sites
  • Mercure Paris 19 Philharmonie La Villette
    from$73
    See prices from 21 sites
  • Fertel Etoile
    from$95
    See prices from 14 sites
  • Novotel Suites Paris Montreuil Vincennes
    from$74
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Hôtel Le Littré
    from$173
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Hôtel De Paris Opera
    from$65
    See prices from 16 sites
  • Pullman Paris La Défense
    from$130
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Hotel Montparnasse Alesia
    from$102
    See prices from 16 sites

Destinations near Royal Saint Germain