from$57
See prices from 4 sites
See prices
Hotel Ruittoque D Prada
Hotel Ruittoque D Prada
Hotel Ruittoque D Prada
Hotel Ruittoque D Prada
Hotel Ruittoque D Prada

Good to know

  • New and renovated fourth-floor rooms

    Discover excellent, newly renovated rooms on the fourth floor, offering enhanced comfort and a pleasant ambiance.

  • Dedicated parking for guests

    Benefit from ample and secure on-site parking with easy access, providing convenience for guests traveling by car.

  • Authentic regional cuisine restaurant

    Savor delicious regional dishes and quality Colombian coffee, breads, and cakes at the on-site restaurant and bar, with convenient room service.

  • Event space for special occasions

    Host workshops and family events in dedicated hotel spaces, complemented by excellent service and catering.

  • Modern and clean bathroom facilities

    Experience updated and impeccably clean bathrooms, ensuring a refreshing and comfortable stay.

  • Prime location near city landmarks

    Enjoy easy access to Catedral de la Sagrada Familia, Parque Centenario, and Santander and Simón Bolivar parks, all within a short walk.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$57
See prices from 4 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$71
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$43
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$67
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • from$22
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$49
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$34
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$49
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.5
Excellent
based on 1,812 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.6
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.1
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Conference rooms
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Computer with internet
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Desk
  7. Telephone
  8. Room safe
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Free WiFi in rooms

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Cra. 19 #37-26, Bucaramanga, 680006, Colombia

Distance from Hotel Ruittoque D Prada

Centro Cultural Del Oriente:0.3 miles

Bucaramanga:0.4 miles

Parque del Agua:1.2 miles

Auditorio Jesús Alberto Rey Mariño:1.2 miles

Edificio N - Auditorio Menor Alfonso Gómez Gómez UNAB:1.2 miles

Estadio Departamental Alfonso López:1.4 miles

Coliceo Bicentenario:1.5 miles

EcoParque Cerro del Santísimo:4.5 miles

Estadio Álvaro Gómez Hurtado:5.4 miles

Zoológico de Aves la Fantasía:8.4 miles

Estación Santa María:63.2 miles

Santo Domingo International Airport:80.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Cra. 19 #37-26, Bucaramanga, 680006, Colombia

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Ruittoque D Prada

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Ruittoque D Prada?

    No, Hotel Ruittoque D Prada doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Ruittoque D Prada?

    No, Hotel Ruittoque D Prada doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Ruittoque D Prada?

    Yes, Hotel Ruittoque D Prada provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Ruittoque D Prada?

    Check-in at Hotel Ruittoque D Prada is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Ruittoque D Prada located?

    Hotel Ruittoque D Prada is located at Cra. 19 #37-26, 680006, Bucaramanga, Colombia.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Bucaramanga

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel El Rubí
    7.9Good (538 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$21
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    San Juan
    8.7Excellent (2,796 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 3.3 miles to City center
    from$75
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • Hotel
    Hotel Palmeras De Mariana
    8.3Very good (777 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$24
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Isla Mayor
    8.2Very good (969 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$34
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Bucarica Plaza
    8.2Very good (1,025 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$20
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Buena Vista Express
    8.5Excellent (2,620 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.5 miles to City center
    from$47
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Ciudad Bonita
    8.6Excellent (3,661 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.5 miles to City center
    from$55
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Ruittoque D Prada
    8.5Excellent (1,812 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$57
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Plazuela Real
    8.3Very good (1,036 ratings)
    Bucaramanga, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$55
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Hotel Ruittoque D Prada