Select dates to see exact prices
Rydges Tradewinds Cairns
Rydges Tradewinds Cairns
Rydges Tradewinds Cairns
Rydges Tradewinds Cairns
Rydges Tradewinds Cairns

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$134
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$177
    • Pool
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$91
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$121
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$117
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$83
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$63
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$94
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$86
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$67

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$407
$205
$0

Tue, 10/27/26

$267

Wed, 10/28/26

$281

Thu, 10/29/26

$281

Fri, 10/30/26

$407

Sat, 10/31/26

$280

Sun, 11/01/26

N/A

Mon, 11/02/26

N/A

Tue, 11/03/26

N/A

Wed, 11/04/26

N/A

Thu, 11/05/26

N/A

Fri, 11/06/26

N/A

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

N/A

Mon, 11/09/26

$224

Tue, 11/10/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 11/12/26

$267

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

N/A

Mon, 11/16/26

$172

Tue, 11/17/26

N/A

Wed, 11/18/26

N/A

Thu, 11/19/26

$178

Fri, 11/20/26

N/A

Sat, 11/21/26

N/A

Sun, 11/22/26

N/A

Mon, 11/23/26

N/A

Tue, 11/24/26

N/A

Wed, 11/25/26

N/A

Thu, 11/26/26

N/A

Fri, 11/27/26

N/A

Sat, 11/28/26

N/A

Sun, 11/29/26

N/A

Mon, 11/30/26

N/A

Tue, 12/01/26

N/A

Wed, 12/02/26

N/A

Thu, 12/03/26

N/A

Fri, 12/04/26

N/A

Sat, 12/05/26

N/A

Sun, 12/06/26

N/A

Mon, 12/07/26

N/A

Tue, 12/08/26

N/A

Wed, 12/09/26

N/A

Thu, 12/10/26

N/A

Fri, 12/11/26

N/A

Sat, 12/12/26

N/A

Sun, 12/13/26

N/A

Mon, 12/14/26

N/A

Tue, 12/15/26

N/A

Wed, 12/16/26

N/A

Thu, 12/17/26

N/A

Fri, 12/18/26

N/A

Sat, 12/19/26

N/A

Sun, 12/20/26

N/A

Mon, 12/21/26

N/A

Tue, 12/22/26

N/A

Wed, 12/23/26

N/A

Thu, 12/24/26

N/A

Fri, 12/25/26

N/A

Sat, 12/26/26

N/A

Sun, 12/27/26

N/A

Reviews

7.7
Good
based on 4,939 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    7.8
    Good
  • Location
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.2
    Very good
  • Comfort
    7.8
    Good
  • Amenities
    7.6
    Good
  • Value for money
    7.8
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Massage
  3. Hydrotherapy
  4. Body treatments
  5. Hot stone massage

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Terrace
  6. Bell service
  7. Bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Hotel safe
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Computer with internet

For children

  1. Crib

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Cosmetic mirror
  10. Minibar
  11. Pay-TV

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible bathroom
  3. In-room accessibility

Location

209-217 Abbott St, Cairns, 4870, Australia

Distance from Rydges Tradewinds Cairns

Cairns:0.3 miles

Cairns Performing Arts Center:0.3 miles

Cairns Art Gallery:0.4 miles

Cairns:0.6 miles

Baybaru:0.6 miles

Commemorative Plaque Of Us Army Volunteers:0.6 miles

Cairns Botanic Gardens:1.9 miles

Redlynch Central Sports Stadium:5.1 miles

A J Hackett Bungy:8.9 miles

Rainforestation Nature Park:10.3 miles

Australian Butterfly Sanctuary:11.4 miles

Mopah International Airport:683.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

209-217 Abbott St, Cairns, 4870, Australia

Frequently Asked Questions about Rydges Tradewinds Cairns

  • Is there a pool area at Rydges Tradewinds Cairns?

    Yes, Rydges Tradewinds Cairns offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Rydges Tradewinds Cairns?

    No, Rydges Tradewinds Cairns doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Rydges Tradewinds Cairns?

    No, Rydges Tradewinds Cairns doesn’t provide parking.

  • Where is Rydges Tradewinds Cairns located?

    Rydges Tradewinds Cairns is located at 209-217 Abbott St, 4870, Cairns, Australia.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Rydges Tradewinds Cairns?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Cairns

  • Cairns Harbourside Hotel
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$90
  • Novotel Cairns Oasis Resort
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$90
  • Pullman Reef Hotel Casino
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$158
  • Crystalbrook Bailey
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$121
  • Cairns Plaza Hotel
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$94
  • Mantra Esplanade Cairns
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$127
  • Crystalbrook Flynn
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$137
  • Park Regis City Quays
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$90
  • Mantra Trilogy
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$125

Destinations near Rydges Tradewinds Cairns