from$55
See prices from 10 sites
See prices
Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría
Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría
Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría
Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría
Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría

Good to know

  • Proximity to Tito Bustillo Cave

    Explore the renowned Centro de Arte Rupestre de Tito Bustillo cave art center, located just a 15-minute walk away.

  • Delicious and varied breakfast

    Start your day with a high-quality buffet featuring a wide selection of items, including fresh-pressed orange juice.

  • Balconies with ocean views

    Many rooms feature private balconies, offering picturesque vistas of the ocean and the soothing sound of waves.

  • Modern design and atmosphere

    Experience a blend of contemporary aesthetics and a welcoming ambiance, creating a stylish yet relaxed environment.

  • Exclusive golf course access

    Guests receive green fees at the nearby La Rasa de Berbes Golf Course, available every day of the year.

  • Prime beachfront location

    Enjoy direct access to Santa Marina Beach and stunning views of the sea, perfect for a relaxing coastal getaway.

  • Convenient on-site parking

    Benefit from a parking garage or private rear parking, ensuring hassle-free vehicle storage during your stay.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Double or Twin Room

    Double or Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 151 sq ft
  • Double Room

    Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed, 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 194 sq ft
  • Double Room, Sea View

    Double Room, Sea View

    • 1 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 194 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$55
See prices from 10 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$106
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$107
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$53
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$107
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$66
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$187
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$82
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$176
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$440
$220
$0

Mon, 08/10/26

N/A

Tue, 08/11/26

N/A

Wed, 08/12/26

N/A

Thu, 08/13/26

N/A

Fri, 08/14/26

N/A

Sat, 08/15/26

N/A

Sun, 08/16/26

$440

Mon, 08/17/26

N/A

Tue, 08/18/26

N/A

Wed, 08/19/26

N/A

Thu, 08/20/26

N/A

Fri, 08/21/26

N/A

Sat, 08/22/26

N/A

Sun, 08/23/26

$290

Mon, 08/24/26

N/A

Tue, 08/25/26

N/A

Wed, 08/26/26

N/A

Thu, 08/27/26

N/A

Fri, 08/28/26

N/A

Sat, 08/29/26

N/A

Sun, 08/30/26

$215

Mon, 08/31/26

N/A

Tue, 09/01/26

N/A

Wed, 09/02/26

N/A

Thu, 09/03/26

N/A

Fri, 09/04/26

N/A

Sat, 09/05/26

N/A

Sun, 09/06/26

N/A

Mon, 09/07/26

N/A

Tue, 09/08/26

N/A

Wed, 09/09/26

N/A

Thu, 09/10/26

N/A

Fri, 09/11/26

N/A

Sat, 09/12/26

N/A

Sun, 09/13/26

$172

Mon, 09/14/26

$191

Tue, 09/15/26

$192

Wed, 09/16/26

$173

Thu, 09/17/26

$189

Fri, 09/18/26

$206

Sat, 09/19/26

N/A

Sun, 09/20/26

$187

Mon, 09/21/26

$185

Tue, 09/22/26

$164

Wed, 09/23/26

$164

Thu, 09/24/26

$184

Fri, 09/25/26

$224

Sat, 09/26/26

N/A

Sun, 09/27/26

$162

Mon, 09/28/26

$136

Tue, 09/29/26

$135

Wed, 09/30/26

$137

Thu, 10/01/26

$156

Fri, 10/02/26

$156

Sat, 10/03/26

N/A

Sun, 10/04/26

$116

Mon, 10/05/26

$133

Tue, 10/06/26

$153

Wed, 10/07/26

$122

Thu, 10/08/26

$119

Fri, 10/09/26

N/A

Sat, 10/10/26

N/A

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 2,794 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a charming beachfront retreat, perfect for families, couples, and sightseers seeking a tranquil yet accessible getaway. Its prime location directly on the Santa Marina beach promenade offers immediate sea access and picturesque views. Guests can enjoy the convenience of complimentary bicycles to explore the surroundings. The staff consistently receives high praise for their exceptional friendliness, and the breakfast buffet offers a wide selection of fresh items. For a truly immersive experience, consider a room with a balcony to enjoy the sound of crashing waves.

Rated above average for Ribadesella

Guest reviews

Excellent67%
Very good21%
Good7%
Fair2%
Poor3%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • Parking
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Bar
  5. Hotel safe
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Restaurant
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Towels at the pool/beach
  10. Laundry service
  11. Room service
  12. Concierge

For children

  1. Crib

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Openable windows
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Cosmetic mirror
  8. Desk
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Fridge
  12. Fan

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Hiking trail

Accessibility

  1. Accessible travel path
  2. Accessible parking

Location

C. de Dionisio Ruisánchez, 12, 33560, Ribadesella, Spain

Distance from Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría

Cueva de Tito Bustillo:0.3 miles

Ribadesella:0.6 miles

Cueves:2.3 miles

Bufones de Pría:4.5 miles

Santiago de Gobiendes:8.2 miles

Playa de Gulpiyuri:9.3 miles

مطار تونس قرطاج الدولي:9.6 miles

Capilla de Nuestra Señora de Loreto:9.9 miles

Iglesia de San Antolín de Bedón:10.2 miles

Museo del Jurásico de Asturias:10.6 miles

Las Sardineras:10.6 miles

Asturias Airport:48.8 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

C. de Dionisio Ruisánchez, 12, 33560, Ribadesella, Spain

Frequently Asked Questions about Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría

  • Is there a pool area at Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría?

    No, Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría?

    No, Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría?

    Yes, Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría?

    Check-in at Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría located?

    Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría is located at C. de Dionisio Ruisánchez, 12, 33560, Ribadesella, Spain.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Ribadesella

  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Aldea del Trasgu
    8.4Very good (776 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 3.4 miles to City center
    from$98
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Tereñes Costa
    9.0Excellent (743 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 2.0 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Marina
    7.6Good (1,000 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 0.0 miles to City center
    from$82
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel La Ribera
    7.9Good (806 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 2.1 miles to City center
    from$58
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Villa Rosario, Palacete
    9.2Excellent (2,109 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 0.5 miles to City center
    from$187
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Camangu
    9.1Excellent (403 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 2.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Sebreñu
    8.5Excellent (611 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 1.6 miles to City center
    from$67
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Covadonga
    7.5Good (961 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 0.2 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Derli Sella
    8.3Very good (1,130 ratings)
    Ribadesella, 0.4 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Silken Don Pepe y Silken Don Pepe Ría