from$33
See prices from 11 sites
Socialtel Atitlan
Socialtel Atitlan
Socialtel Atitlan
Socialtel Atitlan
Socialtel Atitlan

Good to know

  • Kayaking and lake activities

    Start your day with a kayak around the lake or enjoy other water activities available.

  • Outdoor pool and garden oasis

    Relax by the outdoor pool or unwind in the tranquil garden, providing a perfect base between adventures.

  • Delicious on-site dining

    Savor satisfying meals at the hotel's restaurant, offering a variety of options including a good breakfast and tasty wings.

  • Panoramic volcanic views

    Experience breathtaking views of the surrounding volcanoes from various points around the property and the lake.

  • Prime location near lake and market

    The hotel is conveniently situated close to shops, restaurants, the lake, and the vibrant Panajachel street market.

  • Mayan cultural immersion

    Learn traditional Mayan weaving methods and explore the rich history and culture of the local communities.

  • Diverse accommodation options

    Choose from private rooms with balconies and air conditioning, spacious dorms, or unique cabins for a comfortable stay.

  • Dedicated co-working space

    Benefit from a comfortable co-working area with reliable high-speed Wi-Fi, ideal for digital nomads.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Compact Private Room, Shared Bathroom

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 205 sq ft
  • Private Teepee, Shared Bathroom

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 86 sq ft
  • Premium Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 530 sq ft
  • Standard Room (Queen), Private Bathroom

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 172 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from$33
See prices from 11 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Restaurant
    from$57
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$163
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$64
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Restaurant
    from$28
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$108
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    from$49
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Restaurant
    from$56
    See prices from 5 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$72
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Restaurant
    from$32
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$91
$45
$0

Wed, 08/19/26

$54

Thu, 08/20/26

$55

Fri, 08/21/26

$66

Sat, 08/22/26

$76

Sun, 08/23/26

$59

Mon, 08/24/26

$62

Tue, 08/25/26

$53

Wed, 08/26/26

$56

Thu, 08/27/26

$52

Fri, 08/28/26

$65

Sat, 08/29/26

$66

Sun, 08/30/26

$57

Mon, 08/31/26

$59

Tue, 09/01/26

$69

Wed, 09/02/26

$71

Thu, 09/03/26

$62

Fri, 09/04/26

$63

Sat, 09/05/26

$69

Sun, 09/06/26

$73

Mon, 09/07/26

$66

Tue, 09/08/26

$60

Wed, 09/09/26

$61

Thu, 09/10/26

$65

Fri, 09/11/26

$91

Sat, 09/12/26

$75

Sun, 09/13/26

$87

Mon, 09/14/26

$73

Tue, 09/15/26

$77

Wed, 09/16/26

$47

Thu, 09/17/26

$61

Fri, 09/18/26

$55

Sat, 09/19/26

$53

Sun, 09/20/26

$43

Mon, 09/21/26

$49

Tue, 09/22/26

$50

Wed, 09/23/26

$36

Thu, 09/24/26

$51

Fri, 09/25/26

$48

Sat, 09/26/26

$46

Sun, 09/27/26

$43

Mon, 09/28/26

$54

Tue, 09/29/26

$41

Wed, 09/30/26

$54

Thu, 10/01/26

$43

Fri, 10/02/26

$55

Sat, 10/03/26

$53

Sun, 10/04/26

$43

Mon, 10/05/26

$45

Tue, 10/06/26

$49

Wed, 10/07/26

$51

Thu, 10/08/26

$53

Fri, 10/09/26

$83

Sat, 10/10/26

$57

Sun, 10/11/26

$87

Mon, 10/12/26

$74

Reviews

8.3
Very good
based on 2,790 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    • Hotel bar
    • Gym

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Express check-in/check-out
    3. Gym
    4. Parking
    5. Bar
    6. Conference rooms
    7. Non-smoking rooms
    8. Restaurant
    9. Laundry service
    10. Room service
    11. Doctor on site
    12. Free WiFi in public areas

    Room amenities

    1. Room safe
    2. Free WiFi in rooms

    Sports facilities

    1. Billiards
    2. Table tennis
    3. Yoga

    Location

    Calle del Embarcadero Zona 2 Panajachel, Panajachel, 07010, Guatemala

    Distance from Socialtel Atitlan

    :0.2 miles

    Museo Tzununya:8.1 miles

    Estadio Municipal con Gramilla Sintética:9.3 miles

    Campo Alterno:9.4 miles

    GIMNACIO MUNICIPAL:9.7 miles

    Maximón:9.9 miles

    Museo de sitio de Iximché:10.9 miles

    RUINAS DE IXIMCHÉ:11.2 miles

    Estadio Municipal de Tecpan:11.3 miles

    Kiosko del Parque:11.5 miles

    Aeropuerto Internacional de Occidente:24.3 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Calle del Embarcadero Zona 2 Panajachel, Panajachel, 07010, Guatemala

    Frequently Asked Questions about Socialtel Atitlan

    • Is there a pool area at Socialtel Atitlan?

      Yes, Socialtel Atitlan offers 1 pool area.

    • Are pets allowed at Socialtel Atitlan?

      No, Socialtel Atitlan doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Socialtel Atitlan?

      Yes, Socialtel Atitlan provides Parking for guests.

    • Where is Socialtel Atitlan located?

      Socialtel Atitlan is located at Calle del Embarcadero Zona 2 Panajachel, 07010, Panajachel, Guatemala.

    • Which popular attractions are close to Socialtel Atitlan?

      Socialtel Atitlan Nearby attractions include Lago de Atitlán, Xetulul, Casablanca, Iximché.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Panajachel

    • Royal Palace Hostal
      from$22
      See prices from 4 sites
    • Hotel El Sol
      from$28
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Grand
      from$56
      See prices from 5 sites
    • Popular choice
      Hotel Utz Jay
      from$50
      See prices from 4 sites
    • Oasis Panajachel
      from$49
      See prices from 6 sites
    • Reserva Natural Atitlan
      from$119
      See prices from 4 sites
    • Hotel Makani
      from$66
      See prices from 3 sites
    • Tzampoc Resort
      from$224
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Posada De Los Volcanes
      from$52
      See prices from 3 sites

    Destinations near Socialtel Atitlan