See prices from 8 sites
from$116
Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa
Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa
Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa
Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa
Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa

Good to know

  • Secure on-site parking

    Benefit from secure parking availability, providing peace of mind for guests traveling with vehicles.

  • Themed floor designs

    Discover each floor's unique design theme, inspired by Córdoba's rich culture, offering a distinct ambiance throughout the hotel.

  • Relaxing spa and wellness area

    Unwind in the luxury spa area, complete with a sauna and a pool, perfect for rejuvenation after a day of exploring.

  • Well-equipped fitness center

    Maintain your routine in the on-site fitness room, offering essential equipment for daily workouts.

  • Prime city center location

    Explore Córdoba's main attractions with ease, situated just a 6-minute walk from Teatro del Libertador General San Martín and 2 km from Sarmiento Park.

  • Comprehensive breakfast options

    Savor a varied and abundant breakfast buffet, including delicious croissants and specific gluten-free options for celiac guests.

  • Apartment-style accommodations

    Experience spacious suites and apartments featuring abundant natural light, modern appliances, kitchenettes, and dining areas for extended stays.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Standard Double Room, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
  • Superior Double Room, 2 Twin Beds

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 2
    • 269 sq ft
  • Standard Room

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft
  • Superior Room

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • A/C
See prices from 8 sites
from$116

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • A/C
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$65
    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$30
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$59
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$52
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$32
    • Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • A/C
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Spa
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • A/C
      Select dates to see exact prices
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • A/C
      See prices from 3 sites
      from$61

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    $185
    $95
    $0

    Thu, 10/08/26

    $118

    Fri, 10/09/26

    $120

    Sat, 10/10/26

    $156

    Sun, 10/11/26

    $136

    Mon, 10/12/26

    $137

    Tue, 10/13/26

    $119

    Wed, 10/14/26

    $120

    Thu, 10/15/26

    $121

    Fri, 10/16/26

    $120

    Sat, 10/17/26

    $121

    Sun, 10/18/26

    $136

    Mon, 10/19/26

    $122

    Tue, 10/20/26

    $117

    Wed, 10/21/26

    $135

    Thu, 10/22/26

    $138

    Fri, 10/23/26

    $118

    Sat, 10/24/26

    $120

    Sun, 10/25/26

    $136

    Mon, 10/26/26

    $119

    Tue, 10/27/26

    $121

    Wed, 10/28/26

    $138

    Thu, 10/29/26

    $125

    Fri, 10/30/26

    $119

    Sat, 10/31/26

    $118

    Sun, 11/01/26

    $118

    Mon, 11/02/26

    $116

    Tue, 11/03/26

    N/A

    Wed, 11/04/26

    N/A

    Thu, 11/05/26

    $142

    Fri, 11/06/26

    N/A

    Sat, 11/07/26

    $118

    Sun, 11/08/26

    $185

    Mon, 11/09/26

    $179

    Tue, 11/10/26

    N/A

    Wed, 11/11/26

    N/A

    Thu, 11/12/26

    $133

    Fri, 11/13/26

    N/A

    Sat, 11/14/26

    $119

    Sun, 11/15/26

    N/A

    Mon, 11/16/26

    $139

    Tue, 11/17/26

    N/A

    Wed, 11/18/26

    N/A

    Thu, 11/19/26

    $136

    Fri, 11/20/26

    N/A

    Sat, 11/21/26

    $136

    Sun, 11/22/26

    $156

    Mon, 11/23/26

    $131

    Tue, 11/24/26

    N/A

    Wed, 11/25/26

    N/A

    Thu, 11/26/26

    $119

    Fri, 11/27/26

    N/A

    Sat, 11/28/26

    $138

    Sun, 11/29/26

    $118

    Mon, 11/30/26

    $119

    Tue, 12/01/26

    N/A

    Wed, 12/02/26

    N/A

    Thu, 12/03/26

    N/A

    Fri, 12/04/26

    N/A

    Sat, 12/05/26

    N/A

    Reviews

    8.8
    Excellent
    based on 3,727 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 400+ reviews

    This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and families, offering a comfortable and convenient stay. Its central downtown location provides exceptional access to restaurants, tourist attractions, and the historic center. The property features well-equipped kitchenettes in some accommodations, ideal for extended stays or those who prefer to self-cater. Guests consistently praise the attentive and cordial staff and the complete, varied, and delicious breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing the garden.

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Spa
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Café
    3. Entrance hall/lobby
    4. Elevator
    5. Terrace
    6. Conference rooms
    7. Non-smoking rooms
    8. Computer with internet
    9. 24-hour reception
    10. Laundry service
    11. Spa
    12. WiFi in public areas

    Wellness

    1. Sauna

    Room amenities

    1. Ironing board
    2. Television
    3. Air conditioning
    4. Desk
    5. Small lounge
    6. Room safe
    7. Cable TV
    8. WiFi (room)
    9. Kitchen
    10. Microwave
    11. Free WiFi in rooms
    12. Living room or seating area

    Sports facilities

    1. Fitness

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible parking

    Location

    Obispo Trejo 628, X5000IYN, Córdoba City, Argentina
    Highlight
    Prime city center location
    Explore Córdoba's main attractions with ease, situated just a 6-minute walk from Teatro del Libertador General San Martín and 2 km from Sarmiento Park.

    Distance from Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa

    Córdoba City:1.3 miles

    Rosario International Airport:224.3 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    Obispo Trejo 628, X5000IYN, Córdoba City, Argentina

    Frequently Asked Questions about Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa

    • Is there a pool area at Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa?

      No, Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa?

      No, Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa?

      Yes, Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa provides Accessible parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa?

      Check-in at Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa located?

      Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa is located at Obispo Trejo 628, X5000IYN, Córdoba City, Argentina.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Córdoba City

    • Hostel Spa Mediterránea
      See prices from 10 sites
      from$41
    • Popular choice
      Howard Johnson by Wyndham Córdoba La Cañada
      See prices from 12 sites
      from$85
    • Popular choice
      Quorum Córdoba Hotel, Resort Urbano
      See prices from 10 sites
      from$102
    • Amérian Executive Córdoba
      See prices from 13 sites
      from$68
    • Cordoba Yolanda Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Castelar Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Camino Real Hotel
      Select dates to see exact prices
    • Caseros 248 Hotel
      See prices from 11 sites
      from$93

    Destinations near Sol de Piedra Apart, Suites & Spa