from$70
See prices from 15 sites
See prices
Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport
Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport
Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport
Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport
Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport

Good to know

  • Modern design with vibrant accents

    Discover a hotel with a simple, inspired design, featuring splashes of color and energizing artwork that create a welcoming atmosphere.

  • Outdoor heated pool and hot tub

    Unwind and rejuvenate in the outdoor heated pool or relax in the hot tub, perfect for a refreshing dip after a busy day.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your furry companions as the hotel welcomes pets, offering a convenient option for those traveling with animals.

  • One minute from Tucson Airport

    Enjoy unmatched convenience with a location less than a mile from Tucson International Airport, complemented by a free 24-hour airport shuttle service.

  • Spacious rooms with sitting areas

    Guests appreciate the generously sized rooms, many featuring a separate sitting area with a table and chairs, ideal for work or relaxation.

  • Recently renovated hotel

    Experience a fresh and modern stay in a hotel that underwent a full renovation in 2025, ensuring clean and updated facilities.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport

The Comfort Suites Airport Tuscon is an all-suite, economic hotel conveniently situated near the Tuscon International Airport and catering to business and leisure travelers alike. Each room in the hotel is equipped with a TV, a coffeemaker, a microwave and refrigerator, an iron and ironing board, and also has free Wi-Fi access. The Comfort Suites Airport Tuscon offers an outdoor pool, free shuttle service to the airport, guest laundry facilities, an exercise room and business center, as well as free weekday newspapers and large vehicle parking. The hotel provides guests with a free hot breakfast every morning, and there are several restaurants within walking distance for those wishing to venture out. The Arizona-Sonora Desert Museum is only a short distance from the hotel, and other nearby attractions include the Desert Diamond Casino, the Old Tucson Studios, the Pima County Fairgrounds and the Wild West Adventure Park.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$70
See prices from 15 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$63
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$69
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$64
    See prices from 22 sites
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$53
    See prices from 22 sites
    See prices
  • from$75
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$75
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$44
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$77
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$106
$55
$0

Pn, 07/20/26

$86

Wt, 07/21/26

$85

Śr, 07/22/26

$82

Cz, 07/23/26

$82

Pt, 07/24/26

$103

So, 07/25/26

$83

Nd, 07/26/26

$83

Pn, 07/27/26

$84

Wt, 07/28/26

$83

Śr, 07/29/26

$81

Cz, 07/30/26

$83

Pt, 07/31/26

$83

So, 08/01/26

$83

Nd, 08/02/26

$83

Pn, 08/03/26

$83

Wt, 08/04/26

$82

Śr, 08/05/26

$82

Cz, 08/06/26

$83

Pt, 08/07/26

$82

So, 08/08/26

$82

Nd, 08/09/26

$83

Pn, 08/10/26

$83

Wt, 08/11/26

$82

Śr, 08/12/26

$83

Cz, 08/13/26

$82

Pt, 08/14/26

$82

So, 08/15/26

$82

Nd, 08/16/26

$81

Pn, 08/17/26

$81

Wt, 08/18/26

$81

Śr, 08/19/26

$81

Cz, 08/20/26

$80

Pt, 08/21/26

$80

So, 08/22/26

$79

Nd, 08/23/26

$80

Pn, 08/24/26

$81

Wt, 08/25/26

$81

Śr, 08/26/26

$81

Cz, 08/27/26

$81

Pt, 08/28/26

$80

So, 08/29/26

$80

Nd, 08/30/26

$80

Pn, 08/31/26

$80

Wt, 09/01/26

$105

Śr, 09/02/26

$105

Cz, 09/03/26

$104

Pt, 09/04/26

$105

So, 09/05/26

$106

Reviews

8.8
Excellent
based on 715 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for business travelers, sightseers, and budget travelers seeking convenience and value. Its prime location immediately adjacent to the Tucson International Airport ensures exceptional accessibility for those with early flights or short stays. The property boasts a heated swimming pool and hot tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Guests consistently praise the exceptional staff and service, noting their friendliness and efficiency, while the complimentary breakfast offers a sufficient start to the day. For a more peaceful experience, consider requesting a room facing away from the freeway.

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Elevator
  3. Gym
  4. Parking
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Outdoor pool
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Snack bar
  10. Deck chairs
  11. Towels at the pool/beach
  12. Laundry service

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Desk
  6. Small lounge
  7. Telephone
  8. Room safe
  9. WiFi (room)
  10. Microwave
  11. Fridge
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Sports facilities

  1. Fitness

Location

6935 S Tucson Blvd, Tucson, 85756, USA

Distance from Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport

Pima Air & Space Museum:4 miles

Reid Park Zoo:5.7 miles

Rialto Theatre:6.9 miles

Tucson:7 miles

Tucson:7 miles

Fox Theatre:7 miles

Arizona Stadium:7.1 miles

Tucson Museum of Art:7.1 miles

McKale Memorial Center:7.2 miles

Arizona State Museum:7.5 miles

Miracle Mile Historic District:8.9 miles

Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport:110 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

6935 S Tucson Blvd, Tucson, 85756, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport

  • Is there a pool area at Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport?

    Yes, Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport?

    Yes, Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport?

    Yes, Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport located?

    Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport is located at 6935 S Tucson Blvd, 85756, Tucson, USA.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport?

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Tucson

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Lodge On The Desert
    8.9Excellent (6,014 ratings)
    Tucson, 3.9 miles to City center
    from$69
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Tucson Mall By Ihg
    8.4Very good (4,119 ratings)
    Tucson, 4.5 miles to City center
    from$64
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Baymont by Wyndham Tucson Airport
    8.1Very good (5,447 ratings)
    Tucson, 7.1 miles to City center
    from$53
    See prices from 22 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Wyndham Tucson Airport Hotel & Conference Center
    6.3(4,551 ratings)
    Tucson, 6.9 miles to City center
    from$44
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Days Inn by Wyndham Tucson City Center
    7.0(3,040 ratings)
    Tucson, 0.8 miles to City center
    from$44
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    DoubleTree by Hilton Tucson Downtown Convention Center
    9.2Excellent (2,532 ratings)
    Tucson, 0.3 miles to City center
    from$103
    See prices from 22 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hyatt Place Tucson Airport
    7.7Good (3,505 ratings)
    Tucson, 7.0 miles to City center
    from$75
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    WoodSpring Suites Tucson-South
    8.4Very good (2,271 ratings)
    Tucson, 3.1 miles to City center
    from$53
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Aloft by Marriott Tucson University
    8.0Very good (2,399 ratings)
    Tucson, 2.1 miles to City center
    from$78
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Spark by Hilton Tucson Airport