from$151
See prices from 16 sites
See prices
Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's
Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's
Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's
Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's
Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's

Good to know

  • Dedicated wellness and spa facilities

    Indulge in a full-service spa with a sauna, hot tub, steam room, and massage services, providing a tranquil escape from daily routines.

  • Michelin-starred dining at La Canne en Ville

    Savor culinary artistry at the on-site Michelin-starred restaurant, La Canne en Ville, led by acclaimed chef Kevin Lejeune, offering contemporary and refined dishes.

  • Iconic luxury on Avenue Louise

    Experience a legendary Steigenberger Icon hotel, nestled in Brussels' most exclusive district on the prestigious Avenue Louise, offering a unique blend of sophistication and history.

  • Spacious, elegant rooms and suites

    Unwind in generously sized rooms and suites, some featuring separate living areas, balconies, or city views, designed for ultimate comfort and luxury.

  • Library lounge for quiet moments

    Relax in the intimate library, a spacious open area adjacent to the lobby, perfect for light meals, meetings, or quiet reading.

  • Luxurious bathrooms with rainfall showers

    Experience large, well-appointed bathrooms featuring rainfall showers, designer toiletries, and full-length mirrors for a pampering experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's

Staying at Steigenberger Grandhotel you know you have arrived! The magical city of Brussels with its small boy doing what comes naturally, its moules et frites, and its Eurocrats is a focal point of Europe. Guest rooms with bathrooms and shower are of a standard for a discerning clientèle, with choice of King-size bed or singles, and the technology expected in the 21st century. Thereafter the accommodation in the suites achieves levels many will never be lucky enough to experience. Steigenberger Grandhotel has conference facilities for up to 600 persons: there is a public garage with direct access if guests do not wish to use the valet parking. With the five bars and restaurants guests can start their day with breakfast at 6:30 am in Wiltcher's, and perhaps later sample Loui Bar, the Prix Villégiature's "Best Hotel Bar in Europe 2010". The Grande Place is just over 2km. Manneken Pis, the little boy we mentioned, awaits you! This accommodation is also known as Steigenberger Grandhotel, Steigenberger Grandhotel Brussels, Steigenberger Grandhotel Hotel, and Steigenberger Grandhotel Hotel Brussels.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 King Bed (Duplex)

    Suite, 1 King Bed (Duplex)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 1023 sq ft
  • Junior Suite

    Junior Suite

    • 1 1 King Bed, 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 700 sq ft
  • Deluxe Room

    Deluxe Room

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 646 sq ft
  • Executive Suite, 1 King Bed

    Executive Suite, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 850 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$151
See prices from 16 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$113
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$93
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$133
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$47
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$139
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$141
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • from$145
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$76
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$110
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$79
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$88
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$85
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

8.6
Excellent
based on 8,792 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 800+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for business travelers and sightseers seeking a classic, elegant ambiance. Its prime location offers excellent accessibility, with a tram stop directly in front and the Louise Tube Stop nearby, placing guests within walking distance of luxury shops and attractions like the Grand Place. The property boasts a luxurious spa and a well-equipped gym, though pool access often incurs an extra charge. Guests consistently praise the attentive and professional staff, and the breakfast buffet is a highlight for its extensive selection. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Brussels

Guest reviews

Excellent57%
Very good15%
Good10%
Fair9%
Poor9%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Wellness

  1. Beauty salon
  2. Steam room
  3. Massage
  4. Sauna
  5. Hot tub
  6. Body treatments
  7. Hammam
  8. Bathrobe
  9. Body scrub
  10. Hot spring
  11. Body wrap

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Elevator
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bell service
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Bar
  10. Indoor pool
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Conference rooms

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Electric kettle
  9. Air conditioning
  10. Minibar
  11. Radio
  12. Satellite TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness
  3. Yoga

Hotel theme/type

  1. Convention hotel

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Food and beverages

  1. Vegetarian food

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

Ave Louise 71, 1050, Brussels, Belgium

Distance from Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's

Louiza:0.2 miles

Palace Of Justice:0.4 miles

Royal Museums Of Fine Arts Of Belgium:0.6 miles

Royal Palace:0.7 miles

Brussels:1 miles

Saint Michael And Gudula Cathedral:1.1 miles

National Basilica Of The Sacred Heart:3 miles

Royal Palace Of Laeken:3.7 miles

Atomium:4.4 miles

King Baudouin Stadium:4.5 miles

Brussels Airport:7.4 miles

Lion's Mound:10.9 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Ave Louise 71, 1050, Brussels, Belgium

Frequently Asked Questions about Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's

  • Is there a pool area at Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's?

    Yes, Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's?

    Yes, Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's?

    Yes, Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's?

    Check-in at Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's located?

    Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's is located at Ave Louise 71, 1050, Brussels, Belgium.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Brussels

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Motel One Brussels
    8.8Excellent (31,415 ratings)
    0.5 miles to Grand Place
    from$95
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Best Western City Centre
    7.1(5,266 ratings)
    0.8 miles to Grand Place
    from$81
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Mozart
    6.6(7,009 ratings)
    0.1 miles to Grand Place
    from$99
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Agora Brussels Grand Place
    9.0Excellent (3,880 ratings)
    0.1 miles to Grand Place
    from$132
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    YOOMA Urban Lodge
    8.8Excellent (7,211 ratings)
    0.7 miles to Grand Place
    from$75
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel The Moon
    7.1(4,556 ratings)
    0.1 miles to Grand Place
    from$71
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Warwick Brussels
    8.4Very good (19,657 ratings)
    0.1 miles to Grand Place
    from$133
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    ibis Brussels Expo Atomium
    7.4(3,698 ratings)
    0.6 miles to Atomium
    from$65
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    B&B HOTEL Brussels Centre Gare du Midi
    8.4Very good (7,531 ratings)
    Brussels, 0.9 miles to City center
    from$69
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Steigenberger Icon Wiltcher's