from$51
See prices from 9 sites
See prices
Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus
Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus
Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus
Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus
Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus

Good to know

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Guests can bring their furry companions along for a small daily fee, making travel with pets convenient and stress-free.

  • Proximity to major highway

    The hotel offers easy access to Interstate 71, simplifying travel for guests exploring Columbus and surrounding areas.

  • On-site laundry facilities

    Convenient laundry facilities are available, allowing guests to keep their travel attire fresh and pack lighter for extended stays.

  • Enhanced security measures

    The property features approximately 20 security cameras in the parking lot, aiming to provide a safer environment for guests.

  • Rooms with microwave and mini-fridge

    Each updated room includes a microwave and mini-fridge, providing guests with the convenience of in-room food storage and heating options.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus

Located off the I-71, the Super 8 Columbus lies ten miles north of downtown Columbus and a 20-minute drive from Port Columbus International Airport. This two-star motel offers complimentary parking and Wi-Fi. Located off the I-71, the Super 8 Columbus lies ten miles north of downtown Columbus and a 20-minute drive from Port Columbus International Airport. This two-star motel offers complimentary parking and Wi-Fi. Facilities at the Super 8 Columbus include a 24-hour front desk, coin-op laundry, wake-up calls, and a copy service. Pets can be accommodated for a fee (advance notice is required). A complimentary continental breakfast is provided daily. Plus, there are vending machines on-site. Dining spots near the motel include the Casa Hacienda Grill and China Jade. The motel is a ten-minute drive from shopping at Polaris Fashion Place and 15 minutes from the Topiary Park, Columbus Zoo and Aquarium, and the Magic Mountain Fun Center.

Rooms

  • Double Room, 2 Double Beds

    Double Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 288 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed

    Standard Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 288 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)

    Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 288 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)

    Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking (Mobility Accessible)

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 288 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$51
See prices from 9 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$41
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$89
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$33
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$140
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$127
    See prices from 22 sites
    See prices
  • from$77
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$45
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$58
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • from$55
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$49
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$68
$35
$0

Mon, 07/27/26

$58

Tue, 07/28/26

$60

Wed, 07/29/26

$60

Thu, 07/30/26

$60

Fri, 07/31/26

$68

Sat, 08/01/26

$66

Sun, 08/02/26

$59

Mon, 08/03/26

$59

Tue, 08/04/26

$58

Wed, 08/05/26

$58

Thu, 08/06/26

$59

Fri, 08/07/26

$67

Sat, 08/08/26

$67

Sun, 08/09/26

N/A

Mon, 08/10/26

N/A

Tue, 08/11/26

N/A

Wed, 08/12/26

N/A

Thu, 08/13/26

N/A

Fri, 08/14/26

N/A

Sat, 08/15/26

N/A

Sun, 08/16/26

N/A

Mon, 08/17/26

N/A

Tue, 08/18/26

N/A

Wed, 08/19/26

N/A

Thu, 08/20/26

N/A

Fri, 08/21/26

N/A

Sat, 08/22/26

N/A

Sun, 08/23/26

N/A

Mon, 08/24/26

N/A

Tue, 08/25/26

N/A

Wed, 08/26/26

N/A

Thu, 08/27/26

N/A

Fri, 08/28/26

N/A

Sat, 08/29/26

N/A

Sun, 08/30/26

N/A

Mon, 08/31/26

N/A

Tue, 09/01/26

N/A

Wed, 09/02/26

N/A

Thu, 09/03/26

N/A

Fri, 09/04/26

N/A

Sat, 09/05/26

N/A

Sun, 09/06/26

N/A

Mon, 09/07/26

N/A

Tue, 09/08/26

N/A

Wed, 09/09/26

N/A

Thu, 09/10/26

N/A

Fri, 09/11/26

N/A

Sat, 09/12/26

N/A

Sun, 09/13/26

N/A

Mon, 09/14/26

N/A

Tue, 09/15/26

N/A

Wed, 09/16/26

N/A

Thu, 09/17/26

N/A

Fri, 09/18/26

N/A

Sat, 09/19/26

N/A

Sun, 09/20/26

N/A

Mon, 09/21/26

N/A

Tue, 09/22/26

N/A

Wed, 09/23/26

N/A

Thu, 09/24/26

N/A

Fri, 09/25/26

N/A

Sat, 09/26/26

N/A

Reviews

5.7
based on 1,925 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a practical choice for budget travelers and sightseers seeking an affordable stay with convenient access to local attractions. Its primary appeal lies in its strategic location, offering straightforward connectivity to the interstate and nearby bus station. While the property's facilities are basic, the comfortable beds with new memory foam mattresses ensure a restful night's sleep. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff, who are noted for their efficiency and accommodating nature. For a quieter experience, guests may prefer rooms facing away from the main road.

Top-rated aspects of this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent18%
Very good17%
Good19%
Fair14%
Poor32%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Arcade/Video games
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Hotel safe
  8. Non-smoking rooms
  9. Computer with internet
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Laundry service

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking
  3. In-room accessibility

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Small lounge
  11. Telephone
  12. Cable TV

Location

1078 E Dublin Granville Rd, Columbus, 43229, USA

Distance from Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus

Historic Crew Stadium:5.6 miles

Ohio Stadium:6.4 miles

Field of Corn (with Osage Orange Trees):7.1 miles

John Glenn Columbus International Airport:8.4 miles

Nationwide Arena:8.4 miles

Huntington Park:8.5 miles

Lower.com Field:8.6 miles

Columbus:8.9 miles

Ohio Theatre:9 miles

COSI:9.1 miles

German Village:9.9 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

1078 E Dublin Granville Rd, Columbus, 43229, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus

  • Is there a pool area at Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus?

    No, Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus provides Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus?

    Check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus located?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus is located at 1078 E Dublin Granville Rd, 43229, Columbus, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Columbus

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Blackwell Inn and Pfahl Conference Center
    9.3Excellent (3,904 ratings)
    Columbus, 3.1 miles to City center
    from$101
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Comfort Suites Columbus
    7.1(2,183 ratings)
    Columbus, 9.0 miles to City center
    from$71
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Comfort Suites Columbus West- Hilliard
    8.2Very good (2,302 ratings)
    Columbus, 8.3 miles to City center
    from$76
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Fairfield Inn & Suites Columbus OSU
    8.6Excellent (2,840 ratings)
    Columbus, 4.4 miles to City center
    from$86
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hampton Inn & Suites Columbus-Easton Area
    8.1Very good (4,022 ratings)
    Columbus, 8.2 miles to City center
    from$98
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hilton Columbus Downtown
    9.1Excellent (8,457 ratings)
    Columbus, 0.6 miles to City center
    from$140
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Embassy Suites by Hilton Columbus
    8.1Very good (5,403 ratings)
    Columbus, 10.1 miles to City center
    from$110
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites Columbus - Worthington By Ihg
    8.7Excellent (2,410 ratings)
    Columbus, 10.5 miles to City center
    from$73
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Sheraton Suites Columbus Worthington
    8.0Very good (4,981 ratings)
    Columbus, 10.4 miles to City center
    from$88
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Super 8 by Wyndham Columbus