from$51
See prices from 19 sites
Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area
Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area

Good to know

  • Ski storage available

    The hotel provides dedicated ski storage space, offering convenience for guests bringing their equipment for winter sports.

  • Walkable to Dillon Marina

    Enjoy a short walk to Dillon Marina, a popular local attraction for scenic views and recreational activities.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travelers can bring their furry companions, as the hotel welcomes pets up to 50 lbs for a nightly fee, with service animals exempt.

  • Rooms with microwave and refrigerator

    Each guestroom is equipped with a microwave and refrigerator, providing added convenience for storing snacks and beverages.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Standard Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
  • Double Room, 2 Double Beds

    • 1 2 Double Beds
    • Sleeps 4

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
from$51
See prices from 19 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$112
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    from$35
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$71
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$89
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$114
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$115
    See prices from 4 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Pets
    from$125
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$89
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$110
    See prices from 13 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$146
$75
$0

So, 08/16/26

$86

Mo, 08/17/26

$97

Di, 08/18/26

$92

Mi, 08/19/26

$94

Do, 08/20/26

$98

Fr, 08/21/26

$107

Sa, 08/22/26

$146

So, 08/23/26

$90

Mo, 08/24/26

$85

Di, 08/25/26

$91

Mi, 08/26/26

$95

Do, 08/27/26

$99

Fr, 08/28/26

$129

Sa, 08/29/26

$122

So, 08/30/26

$93

Mo, 08/31/26

$93

Di, 09/01/26

$92

Mi, 09/02/26

$102

Do, 09/03/26

$100

Fr, 09/04/26

$112

Sa, 09/05/26

$123

So, 09/06/26

$87

Mo, 09/07/26

$86

Di, 09/08/26

$89

Mi, 09/09/26

$87

Do, 09/10/26

$95

Fr, 09/11/26

$128

Sa, 09/12/26

$133

So, 09/13/26

$83

Mo, 09/14/26

$90

Di, 09/15/26

$90

Mi, 09/16/26

$92

Do, 09/17/26

$100

Fr, 09/18/26

$117

Sa, 09/19/26

$108

So, 09/20/26

$86

Mo, 09/21/26

$96

Di, 09/22/26

$90

Mi, 09/23/26

$91

Do, 09/24/26

$89

Fr, 09/25/26

$113

Sa, 09/26/26

$111

So, 09/27/26

$82

Mo, 09/28/26

$80

Di, 09/29/26

$88

Mi, 09/30/26

$88

Do, 10/01/26

$84

Fr, 10/02/26

$70

Sa, 10/03/26

$70

So, 10/04/26

$65

Reviews

6.3
based on 2,564 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a budget-friendly urban hub ideal for sightseers and ski enthusiasts seeking value in a prime location. The property boasts an exceptional location in the heart of Dillon, offering easy access to the Dillon Amphitheater and numerous ski resorts like Keystone, Vail, and Breckenridge, with convenient access to the Summit Stage bus line. Guests can enjoy a nice indoor pool and hot tub after a day of exploring. The friendly and helpful reception team consistently receives praise, and the complimentary breakfast, featuring a popular waffle maker, provides a functional start to the day. For a quieter experience, guests might consider requesting a room away from higher-traffic areas.

Rated above average for Dillon

Guest reviews

Excellent17%
Very good21%
Good19%
Fair18%
Poor25%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Express check-in/check-out
  3. Parking
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Conference rooms
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Computer with internet
  8. 24-hour reception
  9. Laundry service
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Free WiFi in public areas

For children

  1. Crib

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Telephone
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Microwave
  12. Fridge

Sports facilities

  1. Skiing

Location

808 Little Beaver Trail, Dillon, 80435, USA

Distance from Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area

Dillon Amphitheater:0.8 miles

Summit Historical Museum:1 miles

Dillon:1.7 miles

Frisco Historic Park & Museum:4.2 miles

Edwin Carter Discovery Center:10.1 miles

Lomax Placer Mine:10.1 miles

Barney Ford House Museum:10.3 miles

Gold Runner Alpine Coaster:10.3 miles

Alpine Super Slide:10.3 miles

Reiling Dredge:10.6 miles

Silver Plume Depot:18.5 miles

Denver International Airport:75.2 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

808 Little Beaver Trail, Dillon, 80435, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area

  • Is there a pool area at Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area?

    No, Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area?

    Yes, Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area?

    Check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area located?

    Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area is located at 808 Little Beaver Trail, 80435, Dillon, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Dillon

  • Hotel Indigo Silverthorne by IHG
    from$110
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Popular choice
    Mountain Valley Inn & Suites
    from$114
    See prices from 8 sites
  • Luxury Inn & Suites
    from$71
    See prices from 7 sites
  • Popular choice
    Hampton Inn & Suites Silverthorne
    from$125
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Dillon Inn
    from$115
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Ramada by Wyndham Frisco
    from$65
    See prices from 18 sites
  • 3 Peaks Lodge
    from$82
    See prices from 4 sites
  • Popular choice
    AC Hotel Frisco Colorado
    from$127
    See prices from 9 sites
  • Popular choice
    Hyatt Place Keystone/Dillon
    from$126
    See prices from 19 sites

Destinations near Super 8 by Wyndham Dillon/Breckenridge Area