Select dates to see exact prices
Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area
Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area
Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area
Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area
Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area

Good to know

  • Indoor swimming pool

    Enjoy a refreshing swim or relax by the water in the hotel's indoor pool, available for guests seeking leisure and recreation.

  • On-site sauna

    Unwind and rejuvenate with a visit to the hotel's sauna, providing a relaxing escape after a day of travel or activities.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Travel with your beloved pets, as this hotel welcomes them, offering a convenient option for guests who don't want to leave their companions behind.

  • Proximity to Fort Leonard Wood

    Benefit from a prime location just 4.1 miles from the main gate of Fort Leonard Wood, ideal for military families and visitors.

  • Well-equipped fitness center

    Maintain your workout routine at the on-site fitness center, featuring various equipment for a comprehensive exercise session.

  • Designated smoking rooms

    Discover the rare convenience of dedicated smoking rooms, catering to guests who prefer this option.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking (Jacuzzi)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • A/C
  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Smoking

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 5
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$88
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$61
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$51
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$51
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$95
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$79
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$97
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$63
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Pets
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$118

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$84
$40
$0

Sat, 10/10/26

$65

Sun, 10/11/26

N/A

Mon, 10/12/26

N/A

Tue, 10/13/26

N/A

Wed, 10/14/26

N/A

Thu, 10/15/26

N/A

Fri, 10/16/26

$82

Sat, 10/17/26

$68

Sun, 10/18/26

N/A

Mon, 10/19/26

N/A

Tue, 10/20/26

N/A

Wed, 10/21/26

N/A

Thu, 10/22/26

N/A

Fri, 10/23/26

$80

Sat, 10/24/26

N/A

Sun, 10/25/26

N/A

Mon, 10/26/26

N/A

Tue, 10/27/26

N/A

Wed, 10/28/26

N/A

Thu, 10/29/26

N/A

Fri, 10/30/26

$84

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Sun, 11/01/26

$70

Mon, 11/02/26

N/A

Tue, 11/03/26

N/A

Wed, 11/04/26

N/A

Thu, 11/05/26

$74

Fri, 11/06/26

N/A

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

N/A

Mon, 11/09/26

N/A

Tue, 11/10/26

N/A

Wed, 11/11/26

N/A

Thu, 11/12/26

N/A

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

$69

Mon, 11/16/26

N/A

Tue, 11/17/26

N/A

Wed, 11/18/26

N/A

Thu, 11/19/26

N/A

Fri, 11/20/26

N/A

Sat, 11/21/26

N/A

Sun, 11/22/26

N/A

Mon, 11/23/26

N/A

Tue, 11/24/26

N/A

Wed, 11/25/26

N/A

Thu, 11/26/26

N/A

Reviews

7.6
Good
based on 2,432 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a practical and value-for-money choice for families, business travelers, and sightseers, especially those visiting Fort Leonard Wood. The property boasts a highly convenient location with easy access to the interstate, gas stations, and various stores. While the breakfast is a basic grab-and-go with granola bars and coffee, the hotel offers pet-friendly accommodations and flexible late check-out options. Guests consistently praise the friendly and accommodating staff, particularly the efficient front desk and thorough housekeeping teams. For a quieter experience, guests recommend requesting a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Saint Robert

Guest reviews

Excellent40%
Very good15%
Good20%
Fair15%
Poor10%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Elevator
  4. Gym
  5. Parking
  6. Pet-friendly
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Computer with internet
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. Deck chairs
  11. Laundry service
  12. WiFi in public areas

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Wellness

  1. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Microwave
  12. Free WiFi in rooms

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Location

107 McKinnon St, Saint Robert, 65584, USA
Highlight
Proximity to Fort Leonard Wood
Benefit from a prime location just 4.1 miles from the main gate of Fort Leonard Wood, ideal for military families and visitors.

Distance from Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area

Saint Robert:0.8 miles

Frog Rock:1.4 miles

Old Stagecoach Stop:1.8 miles

Theater on the square:1.9 miles

Pulaski County Museum:1.9 miles

Uranus, Missouri:3.4 miles

Circus Sideshow Museum:3.4 miles

U.S. Army Engineer, Chemical, and Military Police Museum:6.3 miles

Jefferson City:52.1 miles

St. Louis Lambert International Airport:116.6 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

107 McKinnon St, Saint Robert, 65584, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area

  • Is there a pool area at Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area?

    No, Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area?

    Yes, Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area?

    Yes, Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area?

    Check-in at Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area located?

    Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area is located at 107 McKinnon St, 65584, Saint Robert, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Saint Robert

  • Candlewood Suites St. Robert by IHG
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$133
  • Z Loft Extended Stay Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Relax Inn St. Robert
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Motel 6 Fort Leonard Wood
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Rodeway Inn
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Saint Robert

Destinations near Super 8 St Robert Ft Leonard Wood Area