Select dates to see exact prices
The Winds Resort Beach Club
The Winds Resort Beach Club
The Winds Resort Beach Club
The Winds Resort Beach Club
The Winds Resort Beach Club

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 12 sites
    from$69
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$39
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$57
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$107
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$65
    • Pool
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 1 site
    from$67
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Elevator
  2. Gym
  3. Parking
  4. Terrace
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Pool bar
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Hotel safe
  11. Convenience store
  12. Conference rooms

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Electric kettle
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Small lounge
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Volleyball
  2. Bike rental
  3. Table tennis

For children

  1. Playground

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Location

310 East 1st Street, Ocean Isle Beach, 28469, USA

Distance from The Winds Resort Beach Club

Ocean Isle Beach:0.9 miles

Museum of Coastal Carolina:1.4 miles

The Swamp Patk Zip Line and ATV Center:4.1 miles

Old Bridge Museum:5.9 miles

Charleston International Airport:116.9 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

310 East 1st Street, Ocean Isle Beach, 28469, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about The Winds Resort Beach Club

  • Is there a pool area at The Winds Resort Beach Club?

    Yes, The Winds Resort Beach Club offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at The Winds Resort Beach Club?

    Yes, The Winds Resort Beach Club has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at The Winds Resort Beach Club?

    Yes, The Winds Resort Beach Club provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at The Winds Resort Beach Club?

    Check-in at The Winds Resort Beach Club is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is The Winds Resort Beach Club located?

    The Winds Resort Beach Club is located at 310 East 1st Street, 28469, Ocean Isle Beach, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Ocean Isle Beach

  • Pelican Watch
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Holiday Inn Express & Suites N. Myrtle Beach-little River By Ihg
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$84
  • Emerald Pointe 1-C
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Cypress Bay 14-204
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Abode Of Peace
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Days Inn by Wyndham Little River
    See prices from 17 sites
    from$39
  • Park Place-Duplex
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Boardwalk-Duplex
    Select dates to see exact prices

Other stays in Ocean Isle Beach

Popular hotel categories in Ocean Isle Beach

Destinations near The Winds Resort Beach Club