from$42
See prices from 10 sites
See prices
Travelodge London Twickenham
Travelodge London Twickenham
Travelodge London Twickenham
Travelodge London Twickenham
Travelodge London Twickenham

Good to know

  • Proximity to Twickenham Stadium

    Ideal for rugby enthusiasts, the hotel is just a short walk from Twickenham Stadium, the home of England Rugby.

  • SuperRooms with enhanced amenities

    Upgrade to a SuperRoom for added comforts like blackout curtains, mood lighting, a choice of hypoallergenic pillows, and a Hansgrohe Raindance 3jet adjustable shower.

  • On-site restaurant and bar

    Savor convenient dining options with an on-site restaurant and bar serving breakfast and evening meals.

  • Pet-friendly accommodation

    Travel with your furry companions as the hotel offers pet-friendly rooms, ensuring a comfortable stay for all guests.

  • Helpful luggage storage service

    Benefit from accommodating staff who assist with luggage storage, providing a convenient service for guests.

  • Modern rooms with Dreamer Beds

    Relax in recently redesigned rooms featuring Dreamer Beds for ultimate comfort and a restful night's sleep.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Travelodge London Twickenham

Travelodge London Twickenham is located at the heart of Twickenham. It sits adjacent to Twickenham station and offers excellent views of the city. The rooms have just recently been redesigned and all feature a Dreamer Bed for ultimate comfort. The rooms have en-suite bathrooms with either a bath or shower facilities. Rooms also include televisions with seventeen channels as well as tea and coffee making facilities. Wi-Fi availability and an onsite ATM are just some of the features that will add convenience to guests’ stay. The hotel offers a daily breakfast as well as a bar café for guests to Enjoy meals in a more informal setting. Travelodge Twickenham is close to all transport amenities that the city has to offer, and just a few kilometres from Orleans House Gallery, Marble Hill House and Twickenham Rugby museum.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$42
See prices from 10 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$139
    See prices from 21 sites
    See prices
  • from$67
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$151
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$156
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$91
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$82
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$166
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$129
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$109
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$133
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$95
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$42
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 1,649 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to business travelers and sightseers, offering a budget-friendly and comfortable stay. Its prime location directly adjacent to Twickenham Station provides effortless train access to central London and is ideal for those attending events at Twickenham Stadium. The hotel ensures a comfortable night's sleep with its comfy beds and the provision of extra pillows. Guests consistently praise the reception team for their efficiency and attentiveness, and the breakfast, despite varied feedback, often features an ample selection of hot and cold items. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room on a higher floor.

Rated above average for Richmond-upon-Thames

Guest reviews

Excellent44%
Very good24%
Good12%
Fair9%
Poor11%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Café
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Pet-friendly
  6. Bar
  7. Non-smoking rooms
  8. Restaurant
  9. 24-hour reception
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Hypoallergenic rooms
  12. Late check out

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible travel path

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Electric kettle
  6. Air conditioning
  7. Desk
  8. Telephone
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Hypoallergenic bedding
  12. Flatscreen TV

Hotel characteristics

  1. LGBTQ+ friendly

Location

Regal House, London Road, Richmond-upon-Thames, TW13QS, United Kingdom

Distance from Travelodge London Twickenham

Twickenham:0.1 miles

Richmond-upon-Thames:1.4 miles

Centre Court:5.1 miles

Heathrow Airport:5.7 miles

Wembley Stadium:7.7 miles

Buckingham Palace:8.8 miles

Lord's Cricket Ground:8.8 miles

Westminster Abbey:9.4 miles

Elizabeth Tower:9.5 miles

House Of Lords:9.5 miles

Palace Of Westminster:9.5 miles

St Paul's Cathedral:10.9 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Regal House, London Road, Richmond-upon-Thames, TW13QS, United Kingdom

Frequently Asked Questions about Travelodge London Twickenham

  • Is there a pool area at Travelodge London Twickenham?

    No, Travelodge London Twickenham doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Travelodge London Twickenham?

    Yes, Travelodge London Twickenham has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Travelodge London Twickenham?

    No, Travelodge London Twickenham doesn’t provide parking.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Travelodge London Twickenham?

    Check-in at Travelodge London Twickenham is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Travelodge London Twickenham located?

    Travelodge London Twickenham is located at Regal House, London Road, TW13QS, Richmond-upon-Thames, United Kingdom.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Richmond-upon-Thames

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Kew Studios and Rooms
    6.6(1,057 ratings)
    Richmond-upon-Thames, 1.1 miles to City center
    from$54
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    The Park Hotel
    8.5Excellent (3,463 ratings)
    Richmond-upon-Thames, 2.8 miles to City center
    from$112
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Orange Tree
    8.7Excellent (2,248 ratings)
    Richmond-upon-Thames, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$121
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Richmond Modern Apartment
    /No rating available 
    Richmond-upon-Thames, 0.5 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Surbiton Luxury Garden House 19
    /No rating available 
    Richmond-upon-Thames, 5.0 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Travelodge London Richmond Central
    7.9Good (2,018 ratings)
    London, 8.2 miles to City center
    from$42
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Park Grand London Heathrow Hotel
    8.1Very good (8,633 ratings)
    Hounslow, 0.8 miles to City center
    from$46
    See prices from 20 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Holiday Inn London - Brentford Lock By Ihg
    8.4Very good (6,588 ratings)
    5.2 miles to Wembley Stadium
    from$76
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    4 Stars
    Hotel
    The Lensbury Resort
    8.0Very good (6,895 ratings)
    Kingston-upon-Thames, 1.3 miles to City center
    from$95
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Travelodge London Twickenham