from$83
See prices from 1 site
See prices
Villa Bettina
Villa Bettina
Villa Bettina
Villa Bettina
Villa Bettina

Good to know

  • Charming residential area setting

    Nestled in a quiet, tree-lined residential area of Côte d'Amour, the hotel offers a peaceful retreat amidst picturesque villas.

  • Tranquil garden and terrace spaces

    Relax in the hotel's pleasant outdoor areas, including a charming terrace and garden, ideal for enjoying the peaceful ambiance.

  • Unique multi-building accommodation

    Experience a distinctive stay across two charming buildings, including 'Le Nid' annex, located just 50 meters apart.

  • Delicious and varied dining

    Savor well-prepared meals with fresh, diverse menus for dinner and a generous breakfast buffet featuring local pastries and fresh eggs.

  • Steps from Benoît Beach

    Enjoy immediate access to the coast, with Benoît Beach just 270 meters away, perfect for leisurely strolls and water activities.

  • Family-friendly amenities

    The hotel offers well-designed family rooms and a welcoming atmosphere, making it suitable for guests traveling with children.

  • All-day hot and cold beverages

    Guests can enjoy complimentary hot and cold drinks, including coffee, tea, and water, available 24/7 in the lobby.

  • Comfortable and clean rooms

    Rooms are consistently praised for their cleanliness, comfort, and quality bedding, ensuring a restful stay.

  • On-site bicycle rentals

    Explore the scenic surroundings of La Baule and nearby towns with convenient bicycle hire directly from the hotel.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Villa Bettina

For your comfort, the Hotel Villa Bettina was completely renovated in 2015 to obtain on October 25, 2016 its 3 stars classification. The property is composed of two buildings with typical architecture of the region, on one side an old boarding house and on the other a bourgeois villa dating from 1932. Our location is ideal 200 m from the most beautiful beach of La Baule, 9 km of fine sand or swimming, water activities, water rides and children's clubs await you for a refreshing stay. In the middle of the pine trees in a quiet area, Villa Bettina is an invitation to rest and relaxation after days or evenings bauloises always exciting.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$83
See prices from 1 site
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$116
    See prices from 19 sites
    See prices
  • from$67
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$52
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$38
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$46
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$319
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$205
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$257
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

9.0
Excellent
based on 1,430 ratings from top 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    8.8
    Excellent
  • Location
    8.6
    Excellent
  • Service
    8.9
    Excellent
  • Comfort
    8.3
    Very good
  • Value for money
    8.3
    Very good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Elevator
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Bar
  9. Conference rooms
  10. Non-smoking rooms
  11. Snack bar
  12. Deck chairs

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Hairdryer
  4. Central heating
  5. Desk
  6. Cable TV
  7. WiFi (room)
  8. Free WiFi in rooms
  9. Flatscreen TV
  10. Closet
  11. Soundproof

Sports facilities

  1. Bowling
  2. Bike rental
  3. Horse riding
  4. Sailing
  5. Surfing
  6. Tennis court
  7. Hiking trail

Location

5 Av. Bettine, 44500, La Baule-Escoublac, France

Distance from Villa Bettina

Le Castel Marie-Louise:0.5 miles

La Baule-Escoublac:1.4 miles

Château de Careil:1.6 miles

La Baule-Escoublac:2.9 miles

Chapelle Notre-Dame du Murier:3 miles

Chapelle du Crucifix:4.1 miles

Église Notre-Dame de Pitié:4.6 miles

Château de l'Auvergnac:7 miles

Monument Américain:9.6 miles

German U-Boats Bunker/ U-Boat Pens:10.1 miles

Sous-Marin Espadon:10.3 miles

Nantes Atlantique Airport:38.9 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

5 Av. Bettine, 44500, La Baule-Escoublac, France

Frequently Asked Questions about Villa Bettina

  • Is there a pool area at Villa Bettina?

    No, Villa Bettina doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Villa Bettina?

    No, Villa Bettina doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Villa Bettina?

    Yes, Villa Bettina provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Villa Bettina?

    Check-in at Villa Bettina is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Villa Bettina located?

    Villa Bettina is located at 5 Av. Bettine, 44500, La Baule-Escoublac, France.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in La Baule-Escoublac

  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel Lutétia & Spa
    9.0Excellent (1,509 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 1.8 miles to City center
    from$86
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel Barrière L'Hermitage
    9.1Excellent (2,545 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 2.6 miles to City center
    from$319
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Best Western Hôtel Brittany La Baule Centre & Plages
    8.7Excellent (1,436 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 1.9 miles to City center
    from$73
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel BO & MIA
    8.5Excellent (1,560 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 1.8 miles to City center
    from$96
    See prices from 9 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Villa Bettina
    9.0Excellent (1,430 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 2.9 miles to City center
    from$83
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hôtel Saint Christophe
    9.1Excellent (3,986 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 1.9 miles to City center
    from$86
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Le Castel Marie Louise
    9.2Excellent (1,355 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 2.5 miles to City center
    from$205
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Logis Hotel La Closerie
    9.4Excellent (675 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 2.2 miles to City center
    from$112
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Les Cimes Bleues
    9.6Excellent (7 ratings)
    La Baule-Escoublac, 1.3 miles to City center
    from$149
    See prices from 4 sites
    See prices

Other stays in La Baule-Escoublac

Destinations near Villa Bettina