Select dates to see exact prices
Hotel Villa Emilia
Hotel Villa Emilia
Hotel Villa Emilia
Hotel Villa Emilia
Hotel Villa Emilia

Good to know

  • Panoramic garden views

    Relax in the beautiful garden or on your balcony, enjoying breathtaking views of the Dolomites, including the majestic Sassolungo and the Ortisei valley.

  • Val Gardena Active program

    Participate in guided excursions and activities through the 'Val Gardena Active' program, with free bike rentals available on-site during summer.

  • Authentic alpine charm

    Experience a family-run hotel with a cozy, vintage boutique atmosphere, blending old-world charm with modern comforts and genuine hospitality.

  • Traditional Tyrolean dining

    Savor delicious, plentiful meals with a focus on local and traditional dishes, including a rich breakfast buffet and a varied dinner menu with included beverages.

  • Pet-friendly accommodation

    Bring your beloved dog along for the trip, as the hotel offers a welcoming environment and dedicated facilities for furry guests.

  • Proximity to Ortisei town center

    Discover the charming town center of Ortisei, a UNESCO World Heritage site, located just a short 400-meter walk from the hotel.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Quadruple Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 215 sq ft
  • Economy Room

    • 1 1 Twin Bed and 1 Twin Futon
    • Sleeps 2
  • Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 140 sq ft
  • Triple Room

    • 1 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 161 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Spa
Select dates to see exact prices

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$149
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$110
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$138
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$458
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$289
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 10 sites
    from$230
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$356
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 8 sites
    from$310

Reviews

8.1
Very good
based on 1,211 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

This hotel is a charming vintage boutique retreat, ideal for sightseers and couples seeking a cozy and authentic experience. The property boasts a prime location on a hill, offering stunning views and convenient access to Ortisei's town center and the Seceda and Alpe di Siusi cable cars. Guests benefit from complimentary access to a nearby municipal swimming pool and wellness center, along with a free bus pass for exploring the Val Gardena region. The staff consistently receives praise for their exceptional friendliness and helpfulness, complementing the varied and abundant breakfast buffet. For the best experience, consider requesting a room with a view to fully appreciate the picturesque surroundings.

Top-rated aspects of this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent49%
Very good28%
Good11%
Fair6%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Parking
  6. Terrace
  7. Bell service
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Bar
  10. Indoor pool
  11. Hotel safe
  12. Non-smoking rooms

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Sauna
  3. Solarium

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Satellite TV
  7. Desk
  8. Small lounge
  9. Telephone
  10. Room safe
  11. Cable TV
  12. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Golf course
  3. Horse riding
  4. Skiing
  5. Tennis court
  6. Hiking trail
  7. Table tennis

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Kid meals

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly
  2. LGBTQ+ friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

Location

Streda Mureda, 61, 39046, St. Ulrich, Italy
Highlight
Proximity to Ortisei town center
Discover the charming town center of Ortisei, a UNESCO World Heritage site, located just a short 400-meter walk from the hotel.

Distance from Hotel Villa Emilia

St. Ulrich:0.3 miles

Sella Pass:6.8 miles

Prösels Castle:9.5 miles

Earth Pyramids Of Ritten:11.6 miles

Treviso Airport:69 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Streda Mureda, 61, 39046, St. Ulrich, Italy

Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Villa Emilia

  • Is there a pool area at Hotel Villa Emilia?

    Yes, Hotel Villa Emilia offers 1 pool area.

  • Are pets allowed at Hotel Villa Emilia?

    Yes, Hotel Villa Emilia has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Hotel Villa Emilia?

    Yes, Hotel Villa Emilia provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Villa Emilia?

    Check-in at Hotel Villa Emilia is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Hotel Villa Emilia located?

    Hotel Villa Emilia is located at Streda Mureda, 61, 39046, St. Ulrich, Italy.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in St. Ulrich

  • Hotel Pontives
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Classic Hotel Am Stetteneck
    See prices from 13 sites
    from$356
  • Hotel Ansitz Jakoberhof
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Gardena Grödnerhof Hotel & Spa
    See prices from 15 sites
    from$732
  • Rainell Dolomites Retreat
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Grien
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Digon
    See prices from 7 sites
    from$267
  • Hotel Hell
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Luna Mondschein
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near Hotel Villa Emilia