Kızkalesi, Kirazlı Cd., 33790, Erdemli, Turkey
Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Watercastle Suites
Watercastle Suites
Watercastle Suites
Watercastle Suites
Watercastle Suites

Good to know

  • Multiple pools and poolside bars

    Relax by the seasonal outdoor pool, take a dip in the indoor pool, and enjoy refreshing beverages from two convenient poolside bars.

  • Spacious suite-style accommodations

    Enjoy generous living spaces with separate living rooms and private balconies or terraces in many rooms, providing a comfortable and expansive stay.

  • Panoramic views of Kızkalesi and the sea

    Experience breathtaking vistas of the historic Kızkalesi and the Mediterranean Sea from your room, creating a serene and picturesque backdrop.

  • Family-friendly water park fun

    Delight in the on-site water park featuring waterslides and a children's pool, offering exciting aquatic entertainment for all ages.

  • Wellness and relaxation facilities

    Unwind with a full-service spa offering massages, a steam room, and sauna, perfect for a soothing and rejuvenating experience.

  • Engaging animation and entertainment

    Participate in lively animation programs and evening entertainment, including karaoke, ensuring fun-filled moments for guests.

  • Secluded, tranquil setting

    Enjoy a peaceful retreat nestled amidst trees and shrubland, providing a quiet escape from city noise, ideal for relaxation.

  • Halal dining options available

    Savor diverse culinary offerings, including halal choices, catering to specific dietary preferences for a satisfying dining experience.

  • Shared amenities with Ramada Hotel

    Access additional facilities like indoor pools, a fitness center, spa services, and evening entertainment at the adjacent Ramada Hotel.

  • Kitchenette for self-catering convenience

    Prepare your own meals with a fully equipped kitchenette in your suite, complete with a refrigerator, stove, and kitchenware.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms

    Family Suite, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 1 Queen Bed, 2 Large Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 5
    • 1130 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Suite, 2 Bedrooms

    Comfort Suite, 2 Bedrooms

    • 1 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 1130 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Standard Suite

    Standard Suite

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 807 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$138
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • from$68
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • from$124
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$64
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$136
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • from$139
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$101
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • from$111
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$97
$50
$0

Fri, 07/17/26

$58

Sat, 07/18/26

$85

Sun, 07/19/26

N/A

Mon, 07/20/26

$65

Tue, 07/21/26

$81

Wed, 07/22/26

$77

Thu, 07/23/26

N/A

Fri, 07/24/26

$51

Sat, 07/25/26

$87

Sun, 07/26/26

N/A

Mon, 07/27/26

N/A

Tue, 07/28/26

$77

Wed, 07/29/26

$97

Thu, 07/30/26

$58

Fri, 07/31/26

N/A

Sat, 08/01/26

N/A

Sun, 08/02/26

N/A

Mon, 08/03/26

N/A

Tue, 08/04/26

N/A

Wed, 08/05/26

N/A

Thu, 08/06/26

N/A

Fri, 08/07/26

N/A

Sat, 08/08/26

N/A

Sun, 08/09/26

N/A

Mon, 08/10/26

N/A

Tue, 08/11/26

N/A

Wed, 08/12/26

N/A

Thu, 08/13/26

N/A

Fri, 08/14/26

N/A

Sat, 08/15/26

N/A

Sun, 08/16/26

N/A

Mon, 08/17/26

N/A

Tue, 08/18/26

N/A

Wed, 08/19/26

N/A

Thu, 08/20/26

N/A

Fri, 08/21/26

N/A

Sat, 08/22/26

N/A

Sun, 08/23/26

N/A

Mon, 08/24/26

N/A

Tue, 08/25/26

N/A

Wed, 08/26/26

N/A

Thu, 08/27/26

N/A

Fri, 08/28/26

N/A

Sat, 08/29/26

N/A

Sun, 08/30/26

N/A

Mon, 08/31/26

N/A

Tue, 09/01/26

N/A

Wed, 09/02/26

N/A

Thu, 09/03/26

N/A

Fri, 09/04/26

N/A

Reviews

7.6
Good
based on 306 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 200+ reviews · Last updated: 29 May 2026

This hotel is a tranquil retreat ideal for families and couples seeking a relaxing getaway. Nestled amidst serene olive groves, the property offers stunning views and a peaceful atmosphere. The highlight for many is the expansive swimming pool and aqua park, providing endless fun for all ages. Guests consistently praise the attentive and friendly staff, with the adjacent Ramada hotel offering a varied open buffet breakfast. For a truly comfortable stay, consider booking a 1+1 or 2+1 apartment-style room with a balcony to enjoy the scenic surroundings.

Rated above average for Erdemli

Guest reviews

Excellent44%
Very good22%
Good3%
Fair11%
Poor20%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Arcade/Video games
  3. Express check-in/check-out
  4. Elevator
  5. Gym
  6. Hairdresser
  7. Parking
  8. Terrace
  9. Bell service
  10. Pet-friendly
  11. Bar
  12. Outdoor pool

Wellness

  1. Steam room
  2. Massage
  3. Sauna
  4. Hammam

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Hairdryer
  3. Electric kettle
  4. Air conditioning
  5. Satellite TV
  6. Room safe
  7. Cable TV
  8. Kitchen
  9. Fridge
  10. Free WiFi in rooms
  11. Flatscreen TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental
  2. Fitness
  3. Table tennis
  4. Water park
  5. Water sport facilities

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Kids' club
  3. Kids stay for free
  4. Organized activities for kids

Food and beverages

  1. Halal food

Location

Kızkalesi, Kirazlı Cd., 33790, Erdemli, Turkey

Distance from Watercastle Suites

Elaiussa Sebaste:1.5 miles

Kanlıdivane:3.7 miles

Akkale:5.4 miles

Şamlıgöl:5.5 miles

Öküzlü:6.2 miles

Limonlu Castle:7.5 miles

Yeniyurt Castle:10.3 miles

Yapısıgüzel:10.4 miles

Erdemli:12.6 miles

Dağlı Castle:16.9 miles

Mersin Gar:35 miles

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport:103.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Kızkalesi, Kirazlı Cd., 33790, Erdemli, Turkey

Frequently Asked Questions about Watercastle Suites

  • Is there a pool area at Watercastle Suites?

    Yes, Watercastle Suites offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Watercastle Suites?

    Yes, Watercastle Suites has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Watercastle Suites?

    Yes, Watercastle Suites provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Watercastle Suites?

    Check-in at Watercastle Suites is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Watercastle Suites located?

    Watercastle Suites is located at Kızkalesi, Kirazlı Cd., 33790, Erdemli, Turkey.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Erdemli

  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    Mojo Otel
    8.8Excellent (321 ratings)
    Erdemli, 0.1 miles to City center
    from$152
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Saon Hotel
    8.1Very good (396 ratings)
    Erdemli, 11.1 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Mersin Panorama Otel
    8.3Very good (168 ratings)
    Erdemli, 7.2 miles to City center
    from$155
    See prices from 6 sites
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Hakan Apart
    7.6Good (298 ratings)
    Erdemli, 10.3 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Korykos Hotel
    7.3(316 ratings)
    Erdemli, 13.7 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    5 Stars
    Hotel
    Lamos Resort Hotel & Convention Center
    5.9(2,410 ratings)
    Erdemli, 9.3 miles to City center
    from$213
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Rest & More by Dedeman Mersin Erdemli
    9.4Excellent (870 ratings)
    Erdemli, 22.8 miles to City center
    from$110
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • 2 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Angel Beach
    7.9Good (711 ratings)
    Erdemli, 13.7 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Athena Apart Residence
    /No rating available 
    Erdemli, 10.0 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Destinations near Watercastle Suites