See prices from 8 sites
from$128
Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property
Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property
Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property
Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property
Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property

Good to know

  • Heated outdoor swimming pool with waterfall

    Enjoy a meticulously maintained seasonal pool featuring a unique rock waterfall and built-in seating ledges, perfect for relaxation.

  • Dedicated pollinator garden

    Explore the property's beautiful and carefully maintained pollinator garden, showcasing a commitment to natural beauty and local ecology.

  • Tranquil Poconos lodge experience

    Immerse yourself in a serene, rustic setting amidst the Pocono Mountains, offering a peaceful escape for couples and families alike.

  • Award-winning Frogtown Chophouse

    Savor exceptional steaks and cocktails at the on-site Frogtown Chophouse, renowned for its delicious food and vibrant happy hour.

  • Proximity to Pocono attractions

    Access numerous local attractions, including Mount Airy Casino, Kalahari Waterpark, and premium outlets, all within a short drive.

  • Private Fourth of July fireworks display

    Experience a surprisingly amazing private fireworks show on the Fourth of July, a special touch for holiday guests.

  • Charming cottages with gas fireplaces

    Discover cozy, well-equipped cottages offering private, comfortable stays with the added ambiance of a gas fireplace.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Deluxe Cottage, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Fireplace

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 540 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Romantic Apartment, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Fireplace

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 535 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Comfort Suite, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 340 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Exclusive Cottage, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking, Fireplace

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 340 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
See prices from 8 sites
from$128

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$59
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$172
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$178
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 14 sites
    from$69
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    See prices from 16 sites
    from$113
    • Pets
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$74
    • Parking
    • Restaurant
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$91
    • Pool
    • Spa
    • Parking
    See prices from 9 sites
    from$146
    • Pool
    • Pets
    • A/C
    See prices from 6 sites
    from$136

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$181
$90
$0

Fri, 10/09/26

N/A

Sat, 10/10/26

N/A

Sun, 10/11/26

$181

Mon, 10/12/26

$139

Tue, 10/13/26

$139

Wed, 10/14/26

$139

Thu, 10/15/26

$139

Fri, 10/16/26

N/A

Sat, 10/17/26

N/A

Sun, 10/18/26

$153

Mon, 10/19/26

$139

Tue, 10/20/26

$139

Wed, 10/21/26

$139

Thu, 10/22/26

$139

Fri, 10/23/26

N/A

Sat, 10/24/26

N/A

Sun, 10/25/26

$132

Mon, 10/26/26

$132

Tue, 10/27/26

$132

Wed, 10/28/26

$132

Thu, 10/29/26

$132

Fri, 10/30/26

N/A

Sat, 10/31/26

N/A

Sun, 11/01/26

$129

Mon, 11/02/26

$129

Tue, 11/03/26

$129

Wed, 11/04/26

$129

Thu, 11/05/26

$129

Fri, 11/06/26

N/A

Sat, 11/07/26

N/A

Sun, 11/08/26

$143

Mon, 11/09/26

$129

Tue, 11/10/26

$129

Wed, 11/11/26

$129

Thu, 11/12/26

$129

Fri, 11/13/26

N/A

Sat, 11/14/26

N/A

Sun, 11/15/26

$129

Mon, 11/16/26

$129

Tue, 11/17/26

$129

Wed, 11/18/26

$129

Thu, 11/19/26

$129

Fri, 11/20/26

N/A

Sat, 11/21/26

N/A

Sun, 11/22/26

$132

Mon, 11/23/26

$132

Tue, 11/24/26

$132

Wed, 11/25/26

$132

Thu, 11/26/26

$174

Fri, 11/27/26

N/A

Sat, 11/28/26

N/A

Sun, 11/29/26

$139

Mon, 11/30/26

$139

Tue, 12/01/26

$139

Wed, 12/02/26

$139

Reviews

9.4
Excellent
based on 883 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 300+ reviews

This hotel is a tranquil and family-friendly retreat ideal for families and sightseers seeking a peaceful escape with convenient access to local attractions. Its centrally located position provides easy access to golf courses, walking trails, and the Mount Airy Casino. The property's highlight is its beautifully maintained pool area with a waterfall, seat ledges, and a gas BBQ, perfect for relaxation and fun. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the exceptional food at the on-site Frogtown Chophouse. For a truly cozy experience, consider booking one of the clean and comfortable cabins.

Rated above average for Mountainhome

Guest reviews

Excellent77%
Very good20%
Good3%
Fair0%
Poor0%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Hotel bar

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Parking
  3. Terrace
  4. Bar
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Restaurant
  8. Sun umbrellas
  9. Deck chairs
  10. WiFi in public areas
  11. Fax/Modem access
  12. Concierge

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Air conditioning
  9. Radio
  10. Satellite TV
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Badminton
  2. Golf course

Hotel characteristics

  1. Family friendly

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

For children

  1. Organized activities for kids

Location

472 Red Rock Rd, Mountainhome, 18326-7346, USA
Highlight
Proximity to Pocono attractions
Access numerous local attractions, including Mount Airy Casino, Kalahari Waterpark, and premium outlets, all within a short drive.

Distance from Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property

Cresco Station Museum:3.6 miles

Appalachian Express Mountain Coaster:4.5 miles

Mountainhome:5.5 miles

Brodhead Creek Heritage Center:5.7 miles

Fire Circle:6.1 miles

Wills Mansion Museum:6.9 miles

Tobyhanna Train Station:7.7 miles

DL&W Interlocking Tower:8.4 miles

Veterans' Memorial Flag & Plaque:9.4 miles

Frazetta Art Museum:10.1 miles

PNC Field:26.4 miles

Newark Liberty International Airport:65.7 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

472 Red Rock Rd, Mountainhome, 18326-7346, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property

  • Is there a pool area at Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property?

    Yes, Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property?

    No, Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property?

    Yes, Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property?

    Check-in at Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property located?

    Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property is located at 472 Red Rock Rd, 18326-7346, Mountainhome, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Mountainhome

  • Mountain Springs Lake Resort
    See prices from 11 sites
    from$212
  • La Familia Lakefront
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Comfort Inn Heart Of Poconos
    See prices from 1 site
    from$74
  • Popular choice
    Camelback Resort
    See prices from 5 sites
    from$178
  • Skyline Inn
    See prices from 2 sites
    from$91
  • Travelodge Mt. Pocono
    See prices from 3 sites
    from$74
  • Popular choice
    Best Western Plus Poconos Hotel
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$83
  • Popular choice
    Days Inn by Wyndham Tannersville
    See prices from 18 sites
    from$47

Other stays in Mountainhome

Popular hotel categories in Mountainhome

Destinations near Woodfield Manor, A Sundance Vacations Property