from$72
See prices from 14 sites
WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest
WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest
WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest
WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest
WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest

Good to know

  • Pet-friendly accommodations

    Bring your furry companions along, as this hotel welcomes dogs with applicable fees and restrictions.

  • Strategic location near major roads

    Explore Raleigh with ease, as the hotel is conveniently located near U.S. Route 1 and Interstate 540, offering access to downtown and local attractions.

  • Dedicated and friendly management

    Experience exceptional service from the general manager and staff, who are consistently praised for their helpfulness and attentiveness.

  • Extended stay apartment-style living

    Discover comfortable suites equipped with full kitchens, including a refrigerator, stovetop, and microwave, perfect for longer stays.

  • Convenient on-site laundry facilities

    Utilize the coin-operated guest laundry facilities available 24/7 for added convenience during your stay.

  • Enhanced security measures

    Enjoy peace of mind with key card access to all entrances beyond the front desk, well-lit parking, and surveillance cameras.

  • Flexible nightly, weekly, and monthly rates

    Benefit from affordable pricing options tailored for both short visits and extended stays, providing excellent value.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest

Only a short drive from Raleigh, WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest is within driving distance to natural points of interest and an assortment of shopping and dining. The extended-stay property is ideal for business travelers, as well as families and budget travellers. Studio guestrooms feature two double beds and an in-room kitchen with appliances. Amenities include a flat screen television with cable, dining table and chairs, dresser and nightstand. A coffee maker can be added to the room for a small additional fee. Services and amenities at WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest are provided for an additional fee including linen exchange, dish pack, and Internet access. Housekeeping is provided every other week, but additional cleaning may be purchased at a per-cleaning fee. Family restaurants and fast food options are all located within driving distance - the kitchen facilities in each room allow guests to purchase groceries from nearby stores and cook. Nearby points of interest include the North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences and the North Carolina State Capitol.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Smoking

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 300 sq ft
  • Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 300 sq ft
  • Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 300 sq ft
  • Suite, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 300 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Pets
from$72
See prices from 14 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pets
    • A/C
    from$91
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$58
    See prices from 17 sites
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$100
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Pool
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$107
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$56
    See prices from 19 sites
    • from$93
      See prices from 1 site
      • Free WiFi
      • Parking
      • Pets
      from$100
      See prices from 18 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      from$102
      See prices from 12 sites
      • Parking
      • A/C
      • Restaurant
      from$104
      See prices from 17 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Pets
      from$94
      See prices from 16 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      from$82
      See prices from 19 sites
      • Free WiFi
      • Pool
      • Parking
      from$91
      See prices from 15 sites

    Price trend

    Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
    $99
    $50
    $0

    Çrş, 09/09/26

    $81

    Prs, 09/10/26

    $81

    Cum, 09/11/26

    $89

    Cmt, 09/12/26

    $90

    Paz, 09/13/26

    $81

    Pzt, 09/14/26

    $83

    Sa, 09/15/26

    $82

    Çrş, 09/16/26

    $79

    Prs, 09/17/26

    $80

    Cum, 09/18/26

    $89

    Cmt, 09/19/26

    $88

    Paz, 09/20/26

    $83

    Pzt, 09/21/26

    $83

    Sa, 09/22/26

    $81

    Çrş, 09/23/26

    $80

    Prs, 09/24/26

    $84

    Cum, 09/25/26

    $89

    Cmt, 09/26/26

    $89

    Paz, 09/27/26

    $83

    Pzt, 09/28/26

    $85

    Sa, 09/29/26

    $82

    Çrş, 09/30/26

    $85

    Prs, 10/01/26

    $84

    Cum, 10/02/26

    $93

    Cmt, 10/03/26

    $97

    Paz, 10/04/26

    $88

    Pzt, 10/05/26

    $86

    Sa, 10/06/26

    $85

    Çrş, 10/07/26

    $89

    Prs, 10/08/26

    $89

    Cum, 10/09/26

    $99

    Cmt, 10/10/26

    $99

    Paz, 10/11/26

    $89

    Pzt, 10/12/26

    $83

    Sa, 10/13/26

    $84

    Çrş, 10/14/26

    $89

    Prs, 10/15/26

    $85

    Cum, 10/16/26

    $93

    Cmt, 10/17/26

    $99

    Paz, 10/18/26

    $89

    Pzt, 10/19/26

    $89

    Sa, 10/20/26

    $89

    Çrş, 10/21/26

    $89

    Prs, 10/22/26

    $89

    Cum, 10/23/26

    $96

    Cmt, 10/24/26

    $99

    Paz, 10/25/26

    $89

    Pzt, 10/26/26

    $89

    Sa, 10/27/26

    $85

    Çrş, 10/28/26

    $89

    Prs, 10/29/26

    $89

    Cum, 10/30/26

    $96

    Cmt, 10/31/26

    $99

    Reviews

    6.6
    based on 1,652 ratings from top 
    sites

    Review summary

    Summarized by AI from 500+ reviews

    This hotel is a practical and affordable option for budget travelers, solo travelers, and those on extended stays, offering a quiet and convenient base. Its prime location off Capital Blvd provides easy access to Raleigh attractions and I-540. The standout amenity is the in-room kitchenette, perfect for preparing meals and enhancing longer visits. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful front desk team and management, who are dedicated to ensuring a pleasant stay. For a quieter experience, consider requesting a room facing the garden.

    Rated above average for Raleigh

    Guest reviews

    Excellent45%
    Very good8%
    Good8%
    Fair10%
    Poor29%

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • Pets
    • A/C

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Express check-in/check-out
    2. Elevator
    3. Parking
    4. Pet-friendly
    5. Non-smoking rooms
    6. 24-hour reception
    7. Laundry service
    8. Free WiFi in public areas
    9. WiFi
    10. Deep cleaning
    11. Hand sanitizer provided
    12. Safe distancing

    Accessibility

    1. Wheelchair accessible
    2. Accessible parking

    Room amenities

    1. Openable windows
    2. Central heating
    3. Air conditioning
    4. Desk
    5. Cable TV
    6. Kitchen
    7. Microwave
    8. Fridge
    9. Free WiFi in rooms
    10. Flatscreen TV
    11. Fire extinguisher
    12. Smoke detector

    Location

    8840 Wadford Dr, Raleigh, 27616, USA

    Distance from WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest

    North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences:9.4 miles

    North Carolina Museum of History:9.4 miles

    :9.5 miles

    Marbles Kids Museum:9.5 miles

    Raleigh Little Theatre:9.8 miles

    Raleigh:9.9 miles

    Pope House Museum:9.9 miles

    Carousel:10.3 miles

    North Carolina Museum of Art:10.4 miles

    John H. Baker Stadium:11 miles

    Carter-Finley Stadium:11.5 miles

    Raleigh-Durham International Airport:13 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    8840 Wadford Dr, Raleigh, 27616, USA

    Frequently Asked Questions about WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest

    • Is there a pool area at WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest?

      No, WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest?

      Yes, WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

    • Is parking available at WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest?

      Yes, WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest?

      Check-in at WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest located?

      WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest is located at 8840 Wadford Dr, 27616, Raleigh, USA.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Raleigh

    • Red Roof Inn Raleigh Northeast - Downtown
      from$33
      See prices from 19 sites
    • MainStay Suites Raleigh - Cary
      from$53
      See prices from 16 sites
    • Sheraton Raleigh Hotel
      from$126
      See prices from 15 sites
    • Popular choice
      Ramada by Wyndham Raleigh
      from$76
      See prices from 21 sites
    • Hampton Inn & Suites Raleigh Cary Lenovo Center
      from$100
      See prices from 20 sites
    • Renaissance Raleigh North Hills Hotel
      from$181
      See prices from 15 sites
    • WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest
      from$72
      See prices from 14 sites
    • Raleigh Marriott City Center
      from$173
      See prices from 13 sites
    • Holiday Inn Express & Suites Raleigh NE - Medical Ctr Area by IHG
      from$79
      See prices from 15 sites

    Destinations near WoodSpring Suites Raleigh Northeast Wake Forest