Select dates to see exact prices
See prices
Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel

Good to know

  • Relaxing sauna and garden area

    Unwind in the hotel's sauna or enjoy the peaceful garden with BBQ facilities, offering a tranquil escape after a day of exploring.

  • Retro-inspired room design

    Experience a charming blend of vintage aesthetics and modern comfort in rooms featuring a unique retro style, complete with old-school TVs and fans.

  • Panoramic Bükk Mountains views

    Enjoy breathtaking vistas of the Bükk mountain range from many rooms and the hotel's terrace, offering a serene and picturesque backdrop to your stay.

  • Traditional Hungarian home cooking

    Savor delicious, home-style Hungarian dishes like stuffed cabbage and rustic omelets, prepared with local flavors in the hotel's restaurant.

  • Proximity to Lillafüred attractions

    The hotel is conveniently situated close to the scenic attractions of Lillafüred, making it easy to explore the area's natural beauty and landmarks.

  • Family-friendly recreation options

    Guests can enjoy a variety of on-site activities including table tennis, billiards, and a game room, perfect for family entertainment.

  • Direct access to nature activities

    Located near Bükki National Park, the hotel is an ideal base for hiking and skiing adventures, providing immediate access to outdoor recreation.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

Select dates to see exact prices
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$78
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • from$228
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from$98
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • from$94
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$113
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • from$68
    See prices from 8 sites
    See prices
  • Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Reviews

6.9
based on 175 ratings from top 
sites

Guest ratings for this stay

Guest reviews

Excellent27%
Very good15%
Good16%
Fair12%
Poor30%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Entrance hall/lobby
  5. Express check-in/check-out
  6. Parking
  7. Terrace
  8. Pet-friendly
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. Laundry service
  12. WiFi in public areas

Wellness

  1. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Fireplace
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Openable windows
  5. Television
  6. Hairdryer
  7. Central heating
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Room safe
  10. Cable TV
  11. WiFi (room)

Sports facilities

  1. Badminton
  2. Billiards
  3. Horse riding
  4. Skiing
  5. Hiking trail
  6. Table tennis
  7. Fishing

Accessibility

  1. Accessible parking

For children

  1. Kid meals

Location

3535, Miskolc, Partos Street 14, Hungary

Distance from Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel

Papírgyár:0.2 miles

Miskolc Zoo:0.8 miles

Diósgyőri vár:1.7 miles

Kohászati Múzeum:1.8 miles

Ancient Blast Furnace, Massa Museum:3.5 miles

Avasi Református Templom:5.4 miles

Csodamalom Bábszínház:5.5 miles

Miskolci Nemzeti Színház:5.6 miles

Miskolc:5.8 miles

Herman Ottó Múzeum:5.8 miles

Pannon Sea Museum:5.8 miles

Košice International Airport:46.2 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

3535, Miskolc, Partos Street 14, Hungary

Frequently Asked Questions about Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel?

    No, Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel?

    Yes, Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel?

    Yes, Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel?

    Check-in at Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel located?

    Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel is located at Partos Street 14, 3535, Miskolc, Hungary.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Miskolc

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Rigó Lak
    9.4Excellent (107 ratings)
    Miskolc, 0.6 miles to City center
    from$64
    See prices from 2 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Lévay Villa Hotel
    8.7Excellent (1,092 ratings)
    Miskolc, 0.6 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 1 Stars
    Hotel
    Belvárosi Vendégház
    6.7(89 ratings)
    Miskolc, 0.9 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    3 Stars
    Hotel
    City Hotel Miskolc
    8.6Excellent (1,258 ratings)
    Miskolc, 0.7 miles to City center
    from$120
    See prices from 7 sites
    See prices
  • Guesthouse
    SenoRita
    9.5Excellent (162 ratings)
    Miskolc, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$56
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • Popular choice
    Hotel
    Aranykorona Hotel
    8.2Very good (892 ratings)
    Miskolc, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$58
    See prices from 3 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Várkert Panzió
    8.8Excellent (473 ratings)
    Miskolc, 4.7 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 5 Stars
    Hotel
    La Boheme Apartman
    7.8Good (122 ratings)
    Miskolc, 0.7 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Retro Motel Mályi
    7.7Good (85 ratings)
    Miskolc, 6.1 miles to City center
    Select dates to see exact prices
    See prices

Other stays in Miskolc

Destinations near Lillafüred Kapuja Hotel