from$63
See prices from 16 sites
Masa Hotel Almirante
Masa Hotel Almirante
Masa Hotel Almirante
Masa Hotel Almirante
Masa Hotel Almirante

Good to know

  • Themed rooms with Lisbon murals

    Discover unique room décor on each floor, featuring distinct themes and murals related to Lisbon and its iconic monuments, offering a personalized stay.

  • On-site fitness amenities

    Maintain your health and wellness routine with access to the hotel's fitness facilities, perfect for an invigorating workout during your travels.

  • Direct metro access at doorstep

    Enjoy unparalleled convenience with Anjos Metro Station located right outside the hotel, providing effortless access to all of Lisbon's attractions.

  • Compact underground parking

    Benefit from on-site underground parking, a convenient option for guests traveling by car in Lisbon's city center.

  • Vibrant bar and lounge area

    Unwind in the hotel's bar and lounge, a lively space to enjoy snacks and beverages with fellow travelers after a day of exploration.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About Masa Hotel Almirante

Fully renovated, the Masa Hotel Almirante has 59 cozy elegantly furnished rooms, at your disposal. This three star hotel is located in central Lisbon, in Avenida Almirante Reis, just 10 meters from the metro station of Anjos and near the bustling Praça Dom Pedro IV. The decoration of the rooms at Masa Hotel Admiral changes by floor, according to the general theme: Lisbon and its charms. The City of Light, the Tower of Belem, the tram, the cobblestone, the Portuguese tile, the Vasco da Gama bridge, Fado, the longing and the arcades of the Terreiro do Paco, are responsible for a truly Portuguese décor. The hotel offers free WiFi and a reception open 24 hours a day. The hotel has private parking for customers who require it, upon availability and wit additional cost. All rooms are air-conditioned, have a flat-screen TV with cable channels, safe, mini bar, a kettle for tea and coffee and a modern private bathroom with hairdryer and amenities.

Rooms

  • Twin Room

    • 1 2 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 3
    • 205 sq ft
  • Double Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 205 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$63
See prices from 16 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$142
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$154
    See prices from 14 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$67
    See prices from 20 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    from$79
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$86
    See prices from 15 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$80
    See prices from 16 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$57
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$71
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$74
    See prices from 11 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    • Restaurant
    from$64
    See prices from 12 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$50
    See prices from 18 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$48
    See prices from 12 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$142
$70
$0

pon, 08/17/26

$77

uto, 08/18/26

$77

sri, 08/19/26

$77

čet, 08/20/26

$79

pet, 08/21/26

$79

sub, 08/22/26

$76

ned, 08/23/26

$77

pon, 08/24/26

$77

uto, 08/25/26

$77

sri, 08/26/26

$76

čet, 08/27/26

$76

pet, 08/28/26

$76

sub, 08/29/26

$76

ned, 08/30/26

$79

pon, 08/31/26

$76

uto, 09/01/26

$142

sri, 09/02/26

$125

čet, 09/03/26

$125

pet, 09/04/26

$125

sub, 09/05/26

$129

ned, 09/06/26

$125

pon, 09/07/26

$127

uto, 09/08/26

$129

sri, 09/09/26

$125

čet, 09/10/26

$125

pet, 09/11/26

$125

sub, 09/12/26

$125

ned, 09/13/26

$125

pon, 09/14/26

$125

uto, 09/15/26

$125

sri, 09/16/26

$128

čet, 09/17/26

$129

pet, 09/18/26

$125

sub, 09/19/26

$125

ned, 09/20/26

$125

pon, 09/21/26

$127

uto, 09/22/26

$133

sri, 09/23/26

$129

čet, 09/24/26

$125

pet, 09/25/26

$131

sub, 09/26/26

$128

ned, 09/27/26

$127

pon, 09/28/26

$142

uto, 09/29/26

$142

sri, 09/30/26

$142

čet, 10/01/26

$134

pet, 10/02/26

$127

sub, 10/03/26

$125

Reviews

7.1
based on 3,069 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 700+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub catering equally to sightseers and budget travelers, offering excellent value for money. Its prime location directly adjacent to a metro station provides unparalleled access to explore Lisbon. The hotel boasts a well-equipped gym and a small, relaxing spa area for guest use. Guests consistently praise the friendly and helpful staff and the varied breakfast buffet. For a quieter experience, guests should request a room facing the garden.

Rated above average for Lisbon

Guest reviews

Excellent34%
Very good30%
Good19%
Fair6%
Poor11%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • A/C
  • Restaurant
  • Gym

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Entrance hall/lobby
  4. Express check-in/check-out
  5. Elevator
  6. Gym
  7. Parking
  8. Conference rooms
  9. Non-smoking rooms
  10. Restaurant
  11. 24-hour reception
  12. Snack bar

For children

  1. Crib
  2. Organized activities for kids
  3. Kid meals

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking
  3. Teleprinter

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Ironing board
  3. Television
  4. Hairdryer
  5. Central heating
  6. Electric kettle
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Satellite TV
  9. Desk
  10. Telephone
  11. Room safe
  12. Cable TV

Sports facilities

  1. Bike rental

Food and beverages

  1. Halal food

Location

Av. Alm. Reis 68, 1150-020, Lisbon, Portugal

Distance from Masa Hotel Almirante

Anjos:0 miles

Lisbon:0.8 miles

São Jorge Castle:0.9 miles

Santa Justa Lift:1.1 miles

Estádio José Alvalade:2.7 miles

Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica:3.2 miles

25Th Of April Bridge:3.3 miles

Lisbon Airport:3.5 miles

National Shrine Of Christ The King:3.9 miles

Pastéis de Belém:4.2 miles

Jerónimos Monastery:4.3 miles

Monument To The Discoveries:4.5 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

Av. Alm. Reis 68, 1150-020, Lisbon, Portugal

Frequently Asked Questions about Masa Hotel Almirante

  • Is there a pool area at Masa Hotel Almirante?

    No, Masa Hotel Almirante doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Masa Hotel Almirante?

    No, Masa Hotel Almirante doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Masa Hotel Almirante?

    Yes, Masa Hotel Almirante provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Masa Hotel Almirante?

    Check-in at Masa Hotel Almirante is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Masa Hotel Almirante located?

    Masa Hotel Almirante is located at Av. Alm. Reis 68, 1150-020, Lisbon, Portugal.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Lisbon

  • Olivia Lisboa Hotel
    from$177
    See prices from 5 sites
  • Ibis Styles Lisboa Centro Marquês de Pombal
    from$58
    See prices from 15 sites
  • Novotel Lisboa
    from$77
    See prices from 18 sites
  • Hotel Roma
    from$75
    See prices from 22 sites
  • VIP Executive Art's Hotel
    from$81
    See prices from 20 sites
  • Hotel Marquês de Pombal
    from$77
    See prices from 20 sites
  • Tivoli Oriente Lisboa Hotel
    from$102
    See prices from 17 sites
  • Pestana Lisboa Vintage
    from$81
    See prices from 19 sites
  • Lisbon Marriott Hotel
    from$154
    See prices from 14 sites

Destinations near Masa Hotel Almirante