from$61
See prices from 15 sites
See prices
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View

Good to know

  • Walking distance to dining and shops

    Benefit from a prime location with several restaurants and stores, including a Walgreens pharmacy, all within easy walking distance.

  • Outdoor pool and jacuzzi access

    Relax and refresh with a seasonal outdoor pool and a soothing jacuzzi, providing a perfect escape from the Texas heat.

  • Rooms with in-room whirlpool tubs

    Indulge in select suites featuring private whirlpool tubs, perfect for unwinding and relaxation after a long day of travel or exploration.

  • Signature Texas-shaped waffles

    Enjoy a delightful complimentary continental breakfast featuring a unique Texas-shaped waffle maker, offering a fun and local start to your day.

  • Upgraded and clean room interiors

    Experience recently refurbished rooms that are consistently noted for their cleanliness and comfortable, updated design.

  • Rooms with kitchen amenities

    Enjoy the convenience of in-room microwaves, refrigerators, and coffee makers, perfect for longer stays or preparing light meals.

  • Convenient on-site laundromat

    Take advantage of the guest laundry facilities, ensuring your clothes remain fresh and clean throughout your extended stay or road trip.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Smoking (Jacuzzi)

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Smoking (Jacuzzi)

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 360 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Suite, 1 King Bed, Smoking

    Suite, 1 King Bed, Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 360 sq ft
    • A/C
  • 1 King Bed Jacuzzi Suite Non Smoking

    1 King Bed Jacuzzi Suite Non Smoking

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 360 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

    Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 360 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$61
See prices from 15 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$99
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$75
    See prices from 18 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$100
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$87
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$72
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

7.8
Good
based on 970 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 100+ reviews · Last updated: 30 Jul 2026

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for business travelers, families, and sightseers seeking a practical and comfortable stay. Its prime location offers convenient access to Prairie View A&M University and nearby dining and shopping. The standout amenity is the in-room kitchen area, complete with a microwave, cooktop, and fridge, perfect for extended stays or preparing quick meals. Guests consistently praise the friendly and professional staff and appreciate the availability of hot coffee at breakfast. For a more relaxing experience, consider booking a room with a Jacuzzi tub.

Rated above average for Waller

Guest reviews

Excellent44%
Very good21%
Good21%
Fair6%
Poor8%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Entrance hall/lobby
  3. Parking
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Outdoor pool
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. 24-hour reception
  8. Laundry service
  9. WiFi in public areas
  10. Fax/Modem access
  11. Pool
  12. Daily housekeeping

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Wellness

  1. Hot tub

Room amenities

  1. Bathtub
  2. Shower
  3. Ironing board
  4. Television
  5. Hairdryer
  6. Central heating
  7. Air conditioning
  8. Radio
  9. Satellite TV
  10. Desk
  11. Telephone
  12. Room safe

Location

19777 Stokes Rd, Waller, 77484, USA

Distance from Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View

Waller:1.1 miles

Lone Star Pinball Museum:4.6 miles

William J. Nicks Field House:5.4 miles

Panther Stadium:5.4 miles

Stockyard Maze:6.2 miles

Oil Ranch Paintball:6.2 miles

Boaty McBoatface Obstacle Course:6.2 miles

Liendo Plantation, 1853:7.6 miles

Bobcat Stadium:9.9 miles

Nature Center:10.3 miles

Dewville Station:12.5 miles

George Bush Intercontinental Airport - Houston:35 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

19777 Stokes Rd, Waller, 77484, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View

  • Is there a pool area at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View?

    Yes, Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View?

    Yes, Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View?

    Yes, Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View?

    Check-in at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View located?

    Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View is located at 19777 Stokes Rd, 77484, Waller, USA.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Other stays in Waller

Popular hotel categories in Waller

Destinations near Americas Best Value Inn & Suites Waller Prairie View