from$56
See prices from 11 sites
See prices
Savannah Lodge
Savannah Lodge
Savannah Lodge
Savannah Lodge
Savannah Lodge

Good to know

  • Seasonal outdoor swimming pool

    Guests can enjoy a refreshing dip in the inviting outdoor pool, perfect for relaxation during warmer months.

  • Proximity to historical attractions

    The hotel is a 13-minute walk from the Tennessee River Museum and a 15-minute drive from Shiloh National Battlefield, offering easy access to local history.

  • Pet-friendly accommodations available

    This hotel welcomes pets upon request, making it convenient for guests traveling with their animal companions.

  • Round-the-clock front desk service

    A 24-hour front desk ensures assistance is always available, offering peace of mind for guests.

  • In-room microwave and refrigerator

    Each traditionally decorated room includes a microwave and fridge, providing convenience for storing snacks and beverages.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Room, 2 Queen Beds

    Room, 2 Queen Beds

    • 1 2 Queen Beds
    • Sleeps 4
    • 237 sq ft
    • A/C
  • Room, 1 King Bed

    Room, 1 King Bed

    • 1 1 King Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 249 sq ft
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$56
See prices from 11 sites
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$67
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • from$83
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$67
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$89
    See prices from 1 site
    See prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$0
$0
$0

Reviews

6.9
based on 490 ratings from topย 
sites
  • Cleanliness
    7.2
    Fair
  • Location
    8.2
    Very good
  • Service
    7.7
    Good
  • Comfort
    7.2
    Fair
  • Value for money
    7.5
    Good

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Entrance hall/lobby
  2. Parking
  3. Outdoor pool
  4. Non-smoking rooms
  5. Computer with internet
  6. 24-hour reception
  7. Deck chairs
  8. Fax/Modem access
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. Pool
  11. Housekeeping
  12. WiFi

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Central heating
  5. Air conditioning
  6. Radio
  7. Satellite TV
  8. Telephone
  9. Cable TV
  10. WiFi (room)
  11. Microwave
  12. Fridge

Location

585 Pickwick St, Savannah, 38372-3082, USA

Distance from Savannah Lodge

Savannah Theater:0.5 miles

Tennessee River Museum:0.5 miles

Jim Carroll Stadium:0.6 miles

Savannah:0.7 miles

US Iowa State Monument:6.5 miles

US HQ General Stephen Hurlbuts:7.2 miles

Confederate Memorial:7.4 miles

Shiloh National Military Park:7.8 miles

CS HQ General Johnston:7.8 miles

Shiloh Church Log (historical):8.5 miles

Nashville International Airport:108.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

585 Pickwick St, Savannah, 38372-3082, USA

Frequently Asked Questions about Savannah Lodge

  • Is there a pool area at Savannah Lodge?

    Yes, Savannah Lodge offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Savannah Lodge?

    No, Savannah Lodge doesnโ€™t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at Savannah Lodge?

    Yes, Savannah Lodge provides Parking for guests.

  • Where is Savannah Lodge located?

    Savannah Lodge is located at 585 Pickwick St, 38372-3082, Savannah, USA.

  • Which popular attractions are close to Savannah Lodge?

    Savannah Lodge Nearby attractions include Roscoe Turner Airport.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Other stays in Savannah

Popular hotel categories in Savannah

Destinations near Savannah Lodge