801, Taiwan, Kaohsiung City, No. 155號, Mingxing St
from$37
See prices from 1 site
See prices
Sinyago Hotel
Sinyago Hotel
Sinyago Hotel
Sinyago Hotel
Sinyago Hotel

Good to know

  • Renovated rooms with soundproofing

    Experience a peaceful night's sleep in renovated rooms with good sound insulation, minimizing disturbances from the hallway.

  • Homemade Chinese breakfast buffet

    Start your day with a delicious, homemade Chinese breakfast buffet, featuring local favorites like crispy fried radish omelet, prepared by friendly staff.

  • Strong water pressure in rooms

    Guests can enjoy a refreshing shower experience with consistently strong water pressure available in all rooms.

  • In-room grocery delivery service

    Enjoy the unique convenience of having groceries delivered directly to your room, enhancing your stay with personalized service.

  • Steps from Liuhe Night Market

    Enjoy immediate access to the bustling open-air Liuhe Night Market, just a 5-minute stroll from the hotel, offering a vibrant culinary experience.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

from$37
See prices from 1 site
See prices

Similar stays

  • from$139
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • from$74
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$96
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$148
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$71
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$43
    See prices from 14 sites
    See prices
  • from$31
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • from$29
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • from$30
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices
  • from$20
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • from$18
    See prices from 5 sites
    See prices
  • from$25
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices

Price trend

Based on average prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$86
$45
$0

Sat, 07/11/26

$76

Sun, 07/12/26

$50

Mon, 07/13/26

$49

Tue, 07/14/26

$50

Wed, 07/15/26

$56

Thu, 07/16/26

$56

Fri, 07/17/26

$50

Sat, 07/18/26

$86

Sun, 07/19/26

$51

Mon, 07/20/26

$50

Tue, 07/21/26

$49

Wed, 07/22/26

$49

Thu, 07/23/26

$55

Fri, 07/24/26

$45

Sat, 07/25/26

$82

Sun, 07/26/26

$50

Mon, 07/27/26

$49

Tue, 07/28/26

$52

Wed, 07/29/26

$50

Thu, 07/30/26

$52

Fri, 07/31/26

$50

Sat, 08/01/26

N/A

Sun, 08/02/26

$38

Mon, 08/03/26

$38

Tue, 08/04/26

$38

Wed, 08/05/26

$38

Thu, 08/06/26

$38

Fri, 08/07/26

$38

Sat, 08/08/26

N/A

Sun, 08/09/26

$38

Mon, 08/10/26

$38

Tue, 08/11/26

$38

Wed, 08/12/26

$38

Thu, 08/13/26

$38

Fri, 08/14/26

$38

Sat, 08/15/26

N/A

Sun, 08/16/26

$38

Mon, 08/17/26

$38

Tue, 08/18/26

$38

Wed, 08/19/26

$38

Thu, 08/20/26

$38

Fri, 08/21/26

$38

Sat, 08/22/26

N/A

Sun, 08/23/26

$38

Reviews

7.9
Good
based on 1,104 ratings from top 
sites

Rated above average for Kaohsiung City

Guest reviews

Excellent57%
Very good27%
Good9%
Fair1%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Parking
  • Pets
  • A/C

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Express check-in/check-out
  2. Elevator
  3. Parking
  4. Pet-friendly
  5. Conference rooms
  6. Non-smoking rooms
  7. Computer with internet
  8. Car rental
  9. Free WiFi in public areas
  10. Luggage storage
  11. Housekeeping
  12. WiFi

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible

Room amenities

  1. Shower
  2. Television
  3. Air conditioning
  4. Small lounge
  5. Cable TV
  6. WiFi (room)
  7. Free WiFi in rooms

Location

801, Taiwan, Kaohsiung City, No. 155號, Mingxing St

Distance from Sinyago Hotel

Kaohsiung City:0 miles

Cianjin:0.3 miles

Kaohsiung Museum Of History:0.7 miles

逍遙園:0.8 miles

Kaohsiung Music Center:1.1 miles

Kaohsiung Yancheng Tourist Wharf:1.3 miles

Kaohsiung Arena:2.5 miles

National Kaohsiung Center For The Arts (Weiwuying):3 miles

Dragon And Tiger Pagodas:3.3 miles

Chengcing Lake Baseball Stadium:4.3 miles

National Stadium:4.9 miles

Kaohsiung International Airport:5.2 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

801, Taiwan, Kaohsiung City, No. 155號, Mingxing St

Frequently Asked Questions about Sinyago Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at Sinyago Hotel?

    No, Sinyago Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at Sinyago Hotel?

    Yes, Sinyago Hotel has a pet policy that may vary based on the room type or availability. Please check with the hotel directly to learn about their pet policy.

  • Is parking available at Sinyago Hotel?

    Yes, Sinyago Hotel provides Parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at Sinyago Hotel?

    Check-in at Sinyago Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is Sinyago Hotel located?

    Sinyago Hotel is located at No. 155號, Mingxing St, 801, Kaohsiung City, Taiwan.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Kaohsiung City

  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Kung Shang Design Hotel
    8.5Excellent (16,381 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 0.6 miles to City center
    from$39
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Kindness Hotel - Jhong Jheng
    8.8Excellent (11,848 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 0.2 miles to City center
    from$52
    See prices from 13 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Watermark Hotel-The Harbour
    8.6Excellent (4,622 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 2.0 miles to City center
    from$45
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Fullon Hotel Kaohsiung
    8.4Very good (12,502 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 0.9 miles to City center
    from$71
    See prices from 16 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Kaohsiung International Plaza
    8.3Very good (4,949 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 5.6 miles to City center
    from$58
    See prices from 11 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Greet Inn
    9.0Excellent (10,597 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 0.1 miles to City center
    from$64
    See prices from 10 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    Hotel Dua
    9.1Excellent (14,128 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 0.6 miles to City center
    from$93
    See prices from 15 sites
    See prices
  • 4 Stars
    Hotel
    City Suites - Kaohsiung Chenai
    8.2Very good (19,005 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 1.2 miles to City center
    from$43
    See prices from 17 sites
    See prices
  • 3 Stars
    Hotel
    Paris Business Hotel
    7.9Good (3,684 ratings)
    Kaohsiung City, 0.4 miles to City center
    from$24
    See prices from 12 sites
    See prices

Destinations near Sinyago Hotel