from$36
See prices from 7 sites
Stay Hotel
Stay Hotel
Stay Hotel
Stay Hotel
Stay Hotel

Good to know

  • Chungjang-ro shopping district proximity

    Discover the vibrant Chungjang-ro shopping district, offering a variety of shops, restaurants, and cafes, all within a short walk.

  • On-site coffee shop

    Enjoy freshly brewed, authentic coffee at the hotel's own coffee shop, available whenever you desire.

  • In-room clothing care system

    Utilize the convenient in-room Styler appliance, perfect for refreshing clothes and keeping them wrinkle-free during your stay.

  • Spacious rooms with home automation

    Experience generously sized accommodations featuring a home automation system for convenient control of various in-room services.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

Rooms

  • Stay Premier (Air purifier)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 291 sq ft
  • Stay Suite (Air purifier)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 334 sq ft
  • Standard Twin Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 2
    • 291 sq ft
  • Stay Twin (Air purifier)

    • 1 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 3
    • 269 sq ft

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • A/C
from$36
See prices from 7 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$76
    See prices from 13 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    from$54
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$45
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • A/C
    from$50
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$46
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Spa
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$51
    See prices from 9 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$34
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$27
    See prices from 3 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    from$29
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Parking
    • A/C
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Parking
    from$24
    See prices from 9 sites

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$58
$30
$0

Ju, 09/10/26

$40

Vi, 09/11/26

$45

Sá, 09/12/26

$57

Do, 09/13/26

$40

Lu, 09/14/26

$40

Ma, 09/15/26

$40

Mi, 09/16/26

$40

Ju, 09/17/26

$40

Vi, 09/18/26

$45

Sá, 09/19/26

$58

Do, 09/20/26

$43

Lu, 09/21/26

$42

Ma, 09/22/26

$38

Mi, 09/23/26

$42

Ju, 09/24/26

$39

Vi, 09/25/26

$44

Sá, 09/26/26

$56

Do, 09/27/26

$40

Lu, 09/28/26

$38

Ma, 09/29/26

$38

Mi, 09/30/26

$38

Ju, 10/01/26

$38

Vi, 10/02/26

$44

Sá, 10/03/26

$57

Do, 10/04/26

$38

Lu, 10/05/26

$38

Ma, 10/06/26

$38

Mi, 10/07/26

$38

Ju, 10/08/26

$42

Vi, 10/09/26

$49

Sá, 10/10/26

$57

Do, 10/11/26

$39

Lu, 10/12/26

$39

Ma, 10/13/26

$38

Mi, 10/14/26

$38

Ju, 10/15/26

$38

Vi, 10/16/26

$45

Sá, 10/17/26

$55

Do, 10/18/26

$38

Lu, 10/19/26

N/A

Ma, 10/20/26

$39

Mi, 10/21/26

$38

Ju, 10/22/26

$37

Vi, 10/23/26

$42

Sá, 10/24/26

$57

Do, 10/25/26

$37

Lu, 10/26/26

N/A

Ma, 10/27/26

$39

Mi, 10/28/26

$38

Ju, 10/29/26

$38

Vi, 10/30/26

N/A

Sá, 10/31/26

N/A

Reviews

8.7
Excellent
based on 1,173 ratings from top 
sites

    Top amenities

    • WiFi in lobby
    • WiFi in rooms
    • Parking
    • A/C
    • Restaurant

    All amenities

    Property amenities

    1. Business center
    2. Café
    3. Elevator
    4. Parking
    5. Conference rooms
    6. Non-smoking rooms
    7. Computer with internet
    8. Restaurant
    9. 24-hour reception
    10. Snack bar
    11. WiFi in public areas
    12. Room service

    Room amenities

    1. Shower
    2. Openable windows
    3. Hairdryer
    4. Central heating
    5. Electric kettle
    6. Air conditioning
    7. Satellite TV
    8. Desk
    9. Telephone
    10. Cable TV
    11. WiFi (room)
    12. Fridge

    Accessibility

    1. Accessible travel path

    Food and beverages

    1. Kosher food

    Location

    South Korea, Gwangju, 5 Guseong-ro 144beon-gil, 501-100

    Distance from Stay Hotel

    Geumnamno 4(Sa)-Ga:0.2 miles

    Gwangju Hyanggyo:0.3 miles

    Gwangju Sajik Park:0.5 miles

    Asia Culture Center:0.6 miles

    Owen Memorial Hall:0.8 miles

    Jeongyulseong Birthplace:0.9 miles

    Gwangju World Cup Stadium:2.3 miles

    Gwangjusirip Folk Museum:2.7 miles

    :3.4 miles

    Soswaewon Garden:6.2 miles

    Jinwon Castle:8.9 miles

    Incheon International Airport:162.3 miles

    Explore nearby attractions

    Property info

    South Korea, Gwangju, 5 Guseong-ro 144beon-gil, 501-100

    Frequently Asked Questions about Stay Hotel

    • Is there a pool area at Stay Hotel?

      No, Stay Hotel doesn’t offer pool areas.

    • Are pets allowed at Stay Hotel?

      No, Stay Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

    • Is parking available at Stay Hotel?

      Yes, Stay Hotel provides Parking for guests.

    • What time is check-in and check-out at Stay Hotel?

      Check-in at Stay Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

    • Where is Stay Hotel located?

      Stay Hotel is located at 5 Guseong-ro 144beon-gil, 501-100, Gwangju, South Korea.

    The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

    Among Top Rated Hotels in Gwangju

    • Ramada Plaza Gwangju
      from$82
      See prices from 4 sites
    • Noble Stay Hotel
      from$39
      See prices from 10 sites
    • Stay Hotel
      from$36
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Hotel Stay 53
      from$38
      See prices from 9 sites
    • Palace Hotel Gwangju
      from$27
      See prices from 7 sites
    • Biennale Hotel
      from$28
      See prices from 10 sites
    • Top Cloud Gwangju
      from$50
      See prices from 8 sites
    • Dasomchae Hanok stay
      from$36
      See prices from 7 sites
    • L7 Chungjang by Lotte
      from$105
      See prices from 4 sites

    Other stays in

    Destinations near Stay Hotel