from$73
See prices from 13 sites
VOA Plazza Hotel
VOA Plazza Hotel
VOA Plazza Hotel
VOA Plazza Hotel
VOA Plazza Hotel

Good to know

  • Centro Recreativo de Lazer

    Immerse yourself in nature at the hotel's private estate, featuring three outdoor swimming pools, a multi-sports court, and lush fruit trees.

  • Regional São Paulo gastronomy

    Savor authentic regional flavors at the on-site restaurant, serving traditional breakfast, lunch, and dinner in a bright and spacious setting.

  • Convenient on-site parking

    Benefit from a large, secure parking area that provides easy access for guests planning day trips to nearby landmarks like Sitio Monte Alegre.

  • Family-friendly sports and games

    Enjoy quality time with a dedicated games room featuring billiards and table tennis, plus a mini soccer field at the recreational annex.

  • Central Águas de Lindóia access

    Explore the city with ease from this prime location, situated just 450 meters from Adhemar de Barros Square and a short walk to local boutiques.

  • Pet-friendly hospitality

    Bring your four-legged companions along to enjoy the spacious grounds and welcoming atmosphere of this family-oriented destination.

  • Modernized Deluxe rooms

    Experience enhanced comfort in upgraded room categories featuring contemporary decor, air conditioning, and acoustic windows for a peaceful rest.

This summary was created by AI and might not be 100% accurate.

About VOA Plazza Hotel

Property Location With a stay at Plazza Hotel in Aguas de Lindoia, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Thermas Water Park and Church of Christ the King. This family-friendly hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Adhemar de Barros Square and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Leonardo Barbieri Municipal Stadium. Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 65 guestrooms featuring minibars. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Amenities Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an indoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless Internet access and an arcade/game room. Dining A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 9:30 AM. Business, Other Amenities Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and an elevator (lift). Free self parking is available onsite.

Rooms

  • Family Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 3 Twin Beds
    • Sleeps 5
  • Superior Double or Twin Room, 1 Double Bed

    • 1 1 Double Bed
    • Sleeps 2
  • Studio Suite

    • 1 2 Double Beds, 1 1 Double Sofa Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • 409 sq ft
  • Superior Triple Room

    • 1 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
    • Sleeps 4
    • A/C

Compare with similar stays

Selected stay

  • Free WiFi
  • Pool
  • Parking
from$73
See prices from 13 sites

Similar stays

    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$157
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$57
    See prices from 10 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$238
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$139
    See prices from 7 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$46
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    from$95
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$83
    See prices from 6 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    from$95
    See prices from 8 sites
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Spa
    Select dates to see exact prices
    • Free WiFi
    • Pool
    • Parking
    Select dates to see exact prices

Price trend

Based on lowest prices on trivago from the last 30 days
$122
$60
$0

Di, 09/08/26

$71

Mi, 09/09/26

$70

Do, 09/10/26

$70

Fr, 09/11/26

$77

Sa, 09/12/26

$78

So, 09/13/26

$70

Mo, 09/14/26

$69

Di, 09/15/26

$72

Mi, 09/16/26

$75

Do, 09/17/26

$70

Fr, 09/18/26

$81

Sa, 09/19/26

$81

So, 09/20/26

$76

Mo, 09/21/26

$76

Di, 09/22/26

$71

Mi, 09/23/26

$69

Do, 09/24/26

$76

Fr, 09/25/26

$104

Sa, 09/26/26

$86

So, 09/27/26

$69

Mo, 09/28/26

$67

Di, 09/29/26

$70

Mi, 09/30/26

$69

Do, 10/01/26

$71

Fr, 10/02/26

$82

Sa, 10/03/26

$83

So, 10/04/26

$71

Mo, 10/05/26

$79

Di, 10/06/26

$70

Mi, 10/07/26

$82

Do, 10/08/26

$80

Fr, 10/09/26

$122

Sa, 10/10/26

N/A

So, 10/11/26

N/A

Mo, 10/12/26

$71

Di, 10/13/26

$66

Mi, 10/14/26

N/A

Do, 10/15/26

$70

Fr, 10/16/26

$80

Sa, 10/17/26

$81

So, 10/18/26

N/A

Mo, 10/19/26

$71

Di, 10/20/26

$70

Mi, 10/21/26

N/A

Do, 10/22/26

$68

Fr, 10/23/26

$82

Sa, 10/24/26

$76

Reviews

8.2
Very good
based on 2,849 ratings from top 
sites

Review summary

Summarized by AI from 600+ reviews

This hotel is a versatile urban hub, ideal for families, sightseers, and budget travelers seeking a comfortable and engaging stay. Its prime location in the heart of the city offers unparalleled access to local attractions and amenities. The highlight of the facilities is the indoor heated pool, providing a relaxing retreat for all guests. Guests consistently praise the attentive and friendly staff and the varied and delicious breakfast buffet. For a truly convenient stay, consider utilizing the "mom's pantry" if traveling with infants.

Rated above average for Águas de Lindóia

Guest reviews

Excellent35%
Very good26%
Good22%
Fair11%
Poor6%

Top amenities

  • WiFi in lobby
  • WiFi in rooms
  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Restaurant

All amenities

Property amenities

  1. Business center
  2. Café
  3. Arcade/Video games
  4. Entrance hall/lobby
  5. Express check-in/check-out
  6. Elevator
  7. Parking
  8. Outdoor pool
  9. Indoor pool
  10. Conference rooms
  11. Non-smoking rooms
  12. Restaurant

Accessibility

  1. Wheelchair accessible
  2. Accessible parking

Wellness

  1. Sauna

Room amenities

  1. Ironing board
  2. Openable windows
  3. Television
  4. Cable TV
  5. WiFi (room)
  6. Free WiFi in rooms
  7. Living room or seating area
  8. Fire extinguisher
  9. Smoke detector

Sports facilities

  1. Volleyball
  2. Billiards
  3. Table tennis

For children

  1. Playground
  2. Kids' club

Location

R. São Paulo, 06, 13940-000, Águas de Lindóia, Brazil

Distance from VOA Plazza Hotel

:0.1 miles

Estádio Municipal:0.4 miles

Balneário Municipal de Águas de Lindóia:0.5 miles

Museu Histórico:3.5 miles

Castelo das Crianças:9 miles

Estação ferroviária desativada Barão Ataliba Nogueira:9.3 miles

Centro de Exposições:10.1 miles

Conjunto Aquático Municipal de Serra Negra:10.3 miles

Paróquia Nossa Senhora do Perpétuo Socorro:10.5 miles

Antiga Estação Ferroviária de Socorro:10.9 miles

Museu Histórico e Pedagógico de Itapira:12.3 miles

Governador André Franco Montoro International Airport Of Cumbica/Guarulhos/São Paulo:67.1 miles

Explore nearby attractions

Property info

R. São Paulo, 06, 13940-000, Águas de Lindóia, Brazil

Frequently Asked Questions about VOA Plazza Hotel

  • Is there a pool area at VOA Plazza Hotel?

    Yes, VOA Plazza Hotel offers 2 pool areas.

  • Are pets allowed at VOA Plazza Hotel?

    No, VOA Plazza Hotel doesn’t allow pets.

  • Is parking available at VOA Plazza Hotel?

    Yes, VOA Plazza Hotel provides Parking, Accessible parking for guests.

  • What time is check-in and check-out at VOA Plazza Hotel?

    Check-in at VOA Plazza Hotel is available from: . Check-out time is by .

  • Where is VOA Plazza Hotel located?

    VOA Plazza Hotel is located at R. São Paulo, 06, 13940-000, Águas de Lindóia, Brazil.

The prices and availability we receive from booking sites change constantly. This means you may not always find the exact same offer you saw on trivago when you land on the booking site.

Among Top Rated Hotels in Águas de Lindóia

  • Popular choice
    Fazenda Morro Pelado
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Recanto Bela Vista
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel CasaBlanca
    from$83
    See prices from 6 sites
  • Metro Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Hotel Monte Real
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Capitanias Hotel
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • VOA Plazza Hotel
    from$73
    See prices from 13 sites
  • Pousada Thermas das Montanhas
    Select dates to see exact prices
  • Popular choice
    Hotel São Francisco
    Select dates to see exact prices

Destinations near VOA Plazza Hotel